Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and repair

    Watching    
Find: 18:45 10/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing garages and generator garages at the headquarters Dong Thap Maritime Port Authority
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Youth Life Development Fund at the unit
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 17/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
150/QĐ-CVHHĐT
Approval date
10/12/2024 18:40
Approval Authority
Cảng vụ Hàng hải Đồng Tháp

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:43 10/12/2024
to
08:30 17/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 17/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million seven hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 369 LOC PHAT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 93 Vũ Hữu - Phường Thanh Xuân Bắc - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 ROYAL CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Ngự Câu - Xã An Thượng - Huyện Hoài Đức - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 268 THỊNH PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 151, Triều Khúc - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Phòng tài chính kế toán- Cảng vụ Hàng hải Đồng Tháp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting số 1549 Quốc lộ 30, phường 11, thành phố Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG 268 THỊNH PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 151, Triều Khúc - Xã Tân Triều - Huyện Thanh Trì - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 Phòng tài chính kế toán- Cảng vụ Hàng hải Đồng Tháp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results số 1549 Quốc lộ 30, phường 11, thành phố Cao Lãnh, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Changes in investment objectives and scope in the approved investment decision that change the work volume and evaluation criteria stated in the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
166/QĐ-CVHHĐT
Decision approval date
00:00 27/12/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
15:06 27/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: ≥ 250 lít (Đối với máy móc đi thuê cung cấp hợp đồng và hoá đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh)
1
2
Máy khoan đục cầm tay – công suất ≥ 4,5 kW (Đối với máy móc đi thuê cung cấp hợp đồng và hoá đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh)
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất ≥1,7 kW (Đối với máy móc đi thuê cung cấp hợp đồng và hoá đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh)
1
4
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 23,0 kW (Đối với máy móc đi thuê cung cấp hợp đồng và hoá đơn hoặc tài liệu chứng minh)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tường rào:
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.2419
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.2718
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4347
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.8695
100m3
6
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) D8-10 cm bằng thủ công, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
6.5625
100m
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
2.625
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.08
m3
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1072
tấn
10
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.2335
tấn
11
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.28
100m2
12
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
7.881
m3
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
1.3213
m3
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0346
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2218
tấn
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.2402
100m2
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
7.8863
m3
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
169.106
m2
19
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
169.106
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.6105
m3
21
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.111
100m2
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0203
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0639
tấn
24
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.98
100m3
25
Nilong chống mất nước xi măng
245
m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200
37.65
m3
27
Gia công cột thép mạ kẽm
0.1827
tấn
28
Gia công vì kèo thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.5481
tấn
29
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.6644
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.1827
tấn
31
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép
0.5481
tấn
32
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6644
tấn
33
Lợp mái tôn múi dày 0,45mm
3.0025
100m2
34
Tôn úp góc, úp sườn mái
55
md
35
Lam chớp nhôm, kèm khung thép hộp 40x80x1,4mm gia cố
24.5
m2
36
Cửa khung thép, bịt tôn dày 0,45mm
15.48
m2
37
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
39.98
m2
38
Phần điện:
39
Đèn led chiếu sáng 40w
8
bộ
40
Dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
100
m
41
Lắp đặt công tắc đôi
4
cái
42
Dây dẫn 2x2,5mm2
50
m
43
Lắp đặt công tắc đơn
4
cái
44
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, 32A
1
cái
45
Dây cấp nguồn 2x10mm
50
m
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính D20
150
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 35

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second