Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction and traffic assurance

Find: 15:36 15/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the road connecting the new secondary school with Phu Thinh village, Ngoc My commune, Quoc Oai district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and request city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500016981_2501151037
Approval date
15/01/2025 15:33
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ NGỌC MỸ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 15/01/2025
to
15:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
110.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TRUONG THANH VIET NAM CONSULTING DESIGNING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 18 ngõ 51 phố Tương Mai, phường Giáp Bát, quận Hoàng Mai, thành phố Hà Nội
2 79 CONSTRUCTION AND BUSINESS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 79B ngách 68/79, ngõ 68 đường Giáp Hải, xã Đông Dư, huyện Gia Lâm, thành phố Hà Nội
3 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội E-HSMT . appraisal consulting NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 THAI THINH CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 77, tổ 8 Nhân Trạch, phường Phú Lương, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế xây dựng đô thị và hạ tầng Hà Nội Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results NO02-LK29, khu đất dịch vụ LK20a, LK20b, phường Dương Nội, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 10 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy ủi công suất ≤ 110 CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
4
Máy lu rung có lực rung ≥ 16 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
6
Máy lu bánh lốp trọng lượng khi gia tải ≥ 16 tấn (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
7
Máy rải bê tông nhựa công suất ≥ 130 CV (Kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm hoặc giấy kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy phun/tưới nhựa đường (Kèm theo hóa đơn) hoặc xe phun/tưới nhựa (Kèm theo giấy đăng ký, giấy đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua đất cấp phối đắp nền K95
79.0568
m3
2
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 57km
23.2121
10m3/1km
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
1.2331
100m3
4
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 100 hố thu
13.41
m3
5
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100 hố thu
14.96
m3
6
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6 hố thu
2.77
m3
7
Bê tông mũ + khe phai, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.94
m3
8
Bê tông lòng hố ga, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.4
m3
9
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
0.96
m3
10
Ván khuôn mũ + khe phai
0.2646
100m2
11
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0116
100m2
12
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính <= 10mm
0.0087
tấn
13
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính > 10mm
0.0156
tấn
14
Nilong lót móng
26.16
m2
15
Gia công hệ khung dàn
0.272
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.272
tấn
17
Mua máy đóng mở V1, trục vít 2m, tay quay + bu lông trục vít
1
bộ
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25.65
m2
19
CỐNG BẢN QUA MƯƠNG
20
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
16.08
m3
21
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
16.56
m3
22
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
2.76
m3
23
Bê tông mũ, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.41
m3
24
Cốt thép mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0538
tấn
25
Cốt thép mũ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1247
tấn
26
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.87
m3
27
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.0162
tấn
28
Cốt thép tấm đan, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm
0.4434
tấn
29
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.2029
100m2
30
Ván khuôn mũ mố
0.1403
100m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100
16.47
m2
32
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
6.6246
100m
33
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây gờ chắn bánh, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.61
m3
34
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.96
m2
35
Sơn gờ chắn bánh bằng sơn các loại
2.59
m2
36
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp II
92.67
m3
37
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
5.15
m3
38
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp IV
0.0515
100m3
39
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3154
100m3
40
Cắt khe đường bê tông
0.93
10m
41
Mua đất cấp phối đắp nền K95
40.6298
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ, cự ly vận chuyển 57km
4.063
10m3/1km
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.9267
100m3
44
Vận chuyển kết cấu BT cũ bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV
0.0515
100m3
45
KÈ ĐÁ HỘC XÂY
46
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp I
4513.305
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
15.57
m3
48
Đào xúc kết cấu bê tông cũ, đất cấp IV
0.1557
100m3
49
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
12.9259
100m3
50
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
6.1423
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second