Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction + construction insurance

    Watching    
Find: 11:26 05/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Tho Thanh Secondary School, Tho Thanh commune, Thuong Xuan district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction + construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Additional sources of capital for non-business purposes to implement the national target program for sustainable poverty reduction and other legally mobilized capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 12/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
114/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/07/2024 09:58
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THỌ THANH
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:24 05/07/2024
to
10:00 12/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 12/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Chung Hạnh Ngân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Nhà ông Lê Văn Hòa, Thôn 4, Xã Hoằng Quý, Huyện Hoằng Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, Nhà 19D2 chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Nga Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, Nhà 19D2 chung cư Đông Phát, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đắc Châu 1, xã Tân Châu, huyện Thiệu Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
2
2
Máy trộn vữa (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1
3
Máy đục bê tông (Còn hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh theo quy định của Pháp luật)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
603.482
m2
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tính bằng 50%)
354.651
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tình bằng 50%)
230.22
m2
5
Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện cũ, tháo bảng, di chuyển bàn ghế đồ đạc trong phòng ra ngoài để thi công và sắp xếp lại
5
Công
6
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công 10m khởi điểm - Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
18.104
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải
18.104
m3
8
Phần cải tạo
9
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75
603.482
m2
10
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,36m2, vữa XM M75
1.34
m2
11
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
77.088
m2
12
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa đi nhôm hệ 2 cánh mở quay kính trắng an toàn 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
67.2
m2
13
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cửa sổ nhôm hệ kính trắng an toàn 6,38mm (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
109.44
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ. Toàn bộ tường trong nhà
614.616
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ. Toàn bộ tường trong nhà
709.302
m2
16
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
52.36
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
52.36
m2
18
Bảo hiểm công trình
19
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
1
Trọn gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction + construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction + construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second