Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction cost

Find: 16:33 04/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the route of the canal from the canal market to the border of Ngoc Thuan commune
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
New countryside in 2023
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 11/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
236/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
04/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ THẠNH LỘC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:29 04/08/2023
to
17:00 11/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 11/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
16.300.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixteen million three hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Thuận Hưng Thịnh Giồng Riềng Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD TMKĐ Thiên Phát Kiên Giang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
3 Công ty Cổ phần ĐTXD TMKĐ Thiên Phát Kiên Giang E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đào (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, và các tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn).
2
4
Máy hàn điện (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy ủi (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, và các tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn).
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, và các tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn).
1
8
Máy lu (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, và các tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn).
1
9
Máy thủy bình (Kèm theo Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký chủ sở hữu hoặc hóa đơn mua thiết bị của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê, và các tài liệu kiểm định kỹ thuật còn thời hạn).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀO GỐC CÂY:
2
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤40cm
16
gốc
3
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm bằng thủ công
1
bụi
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kw
0.9
m3
5
PHẦN NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
6
Lu lèn lại mặt đường cũ đã cày phá
32.14
100m2
7
Đào san đất trong phạm vi ≤50m bằng máy ủi 110CV - Cấp đất I
1.9992
100m3
8
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
4.225
100m3
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
3.6422
100m3
10
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.3799
100m3
11
PHẦN SẠT LỞ:
12
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
66.64
100m
13
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
43.52
100m
14
Đóng cọc tràm bằng máy đào 0,5m3, chiều dài cọc >2,5m - Cấp đất I
23.12
100m
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK 6mm
0.0684
tấn
16
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường, mái đê, đập
2.965
100M2
17
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤20m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.143
100m3
18
PHẦN MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
19
Trải cao su đen lớp cách ly
35.363
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.613
100M2
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
10.2098
tấn
22
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
322.3
m3
23
ĐIỂM QUAY XE(3 ĐIỂM)
24
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
0.1407
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3165
100m3
26
Trải cao su đen lớp cách ly
1.266
100m2
27
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép 6mm
0.2363
tấn
28
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.072
100m2
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.192
m3
30
BIỂN BÁO:
31
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.025
m3
32
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.036
m3
33
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tròn D70, bát giác cạnh 25cm
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 40x60cm
1
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI KIỂM ĐỊNH THIÊN PHÁT KIÊN GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 378 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 10.16%, Construction 85.66%, Consulting 2.72%, Non-consulting 1.46%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,544,643,169,706 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,464,642,504,814 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.18%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second