Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction + Equipment

Find: 18:53 20/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Supplying electricity to Vi Ke village and Na Ke team in Nam Ban village
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Investment capital to develop the national target program for economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, plan for 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:05 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
474
Approval date
16/08/2024 18:44
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Mèo Vạc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:51 20/08/2024
to
09:05 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:05 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn ĐTXD Tín Đạt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Hà Giang
2 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD Nhật Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang
3 Công ty TNHH 1TV Tư vấn xây dựng Cửu Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 02, phường Minh Khai, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang.
4 Công ty TNHH ĐTXD Nhật Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, Phường Nguyễn Trãi, TP Hà Giang
5 Công ty TNHH 1TV Tư vấn xây dựng Cửu Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 02, phường Minh Khai, thành phố Hà Giang, tỉnh Hà Giang.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô to tải gắn cẩu
1
2
Tó dựng cột
1
3
Pa lăng xích
1
4
Máy tời
1
5
Máy kéo, hãm dây
1
6
Máy ép đầu cốt
1
7
Máy đầm dùi
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay
1
9
Máy hàn điện 23kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thang sắt
36.59
kg
2
Lắp đặt xà, loại kết cấu xà thép
0.0366
tấn
3
Thanh xà bắt dây vặn xoắn
4
Thanh xà bắt dây vặn xoắn
36.59
kg
5
Lắp đặt xà, loại kết cấu xà thép
0.0366
tấn
6
Tiếp địa Trạm biến áp
7
Tiếp địa Trạm biến áp
255
kg
8
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
2.55
100kg
9
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
22.288
1m3
10
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
22.288
m3
11
Dây tiếp địa dọc TBA
12
Dây tiếp địa dọc TBA
15.77
kg
13
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột điện; kích thước ≤ Ø14 (≤ 24x6) mm
0.1577
100kg
14
Tủ phân phối Hạ Thế 150A ( 3 lộ ra 2: 50A + 1: 75A )
15
Tủ phân phối Hạ Thế 150A ( 3 lộ ra 2: 50A + 1: 75A )
1
tủ
16
Lắp đặt tủ điện hạ áp, loại tủ điện xoay chiều 3pha
1
1 tủ
17
Cách điện đứng PI-35 (trọn bộ)
18
Cách điện đứng PI-35 (trọn bộ)
4
bộ
19
Lắp đặt cách điện đứng trung thế, cột tròn, lắp trên cột 35KV
0.4
10 cái
20
Cách điện đứng PPI-35 (trọn bộ)
21
Cách điện đứng PPI-35 (trọn bộ)
6
bộ
22
Lắp đặt cách điện đứng trung thế, cột tròn, lắp trên cột 35KV
0.6
10 cái
23
Cách điện treo PLM-35 (trọn bộ)
24
Cách điện treo PLM-35 (trọn bộ)
3
bộ
25
Lắp đặt cách điện polymer/composite/silicon đứng trung thế; cột tròn, lắp trên cột 35KV
3
bộ cách điện
26
Cáp lực CU/XLPE/PVC 0.6/1kv (3x95+1x70 mm2)
27
Cáp lực CU/XLPE/PVC 0.6/1kv (3x95+1x70 mm2)
4
m
28
Lắp đặt dây đồng xuống thiết bị, tiết diện dây ≤ 95mm2
4
m
29
Bột gem
30
Bột gem
30
bao
31
Ghíp MV (bắt tiếp địa di động) 1 bộ (3 cái)
32
Ghíp MV (bắt tiếp địa di động) 1 bộ (3 cái)
1
cái
33
Ghíp hotline 1 bộ (3 cái)
34
Ghíp hotline 1 bộ (3 cái)
1
cái
35
Đầu cốt NiKen Ni95
36
Đầu cốt NiKen Ni95
6
cái
37
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤95mm2
0.6
10 đầu cốt
38
Đầu cốt NiKen Ni70
39
Đầu cốt NiKen Ni70
6
cái
40
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤70mm2
0.6
10 đầu cốt
41
Đầu cốt NiKen Ni50
42
Đầu cốt NiKen Ni50
22
cái
43
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
2.2
10 đầu cốt
44
Dây nhôm bọc cách điện PVC loại AV-50
45
Dây nhôm bọc cách điện PVC loại AV-50
35
m
46
Lắp đặt Dây nhôm bọc cách điện PVC loại AV-50
35
m
47
Cáp đồng mềm CU/XLPE/PVC M95(TT MBA)
48
Cáp đồng mềm CU/XLPE/PVC M95(TT MBA)
21
m
49
Lắp đặt Cáp đồng mềm CU/XLPE/PVC M95(TT MBA)
21
m
50
Cáp đồng mềm CU/XLPE/PVC M50(Tiếp đất CSV+vỏ tủ+TT tủ+vỏ máy

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second