Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction + Equipment

Find: 17:38 04/06/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and expanding Yen Phong Kindergarten - Hoang Bac Area; Item: Construction of 02-storey 06-room classroom building, Nutrition House and auxiliary items
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction + Equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for bidding packages under the project of upgrading and expanding Yen Phong Kindergarten - Hoang Bac Area; Item: Construction of 02-storey 06-room classroom building, Nutrition House and auxiliary items
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Yên Từ, Province Ninh Bình
Time of bid closing
17:00 13/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
420/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
04/06/2026 16:48
Approval Authority
Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng xã Yên Từ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:49 04/06/2026
to
17:00 13/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 13/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
250.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Cổ phần đầu tư xây dưng và thương mại Nam Sông Hồng Construction drawing design consulting Phố Tân Mỹ, Phường Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Phòng Kinh tế xã Yên Từ CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION CONSTRUCTION DESIGN DESIGN xã Yên Từ, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng Hoàng Sơn Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate Số 01/01, ngõ 339, đường Xuân Thành, tổ dân phố Hậu - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV SUNSHINE LAND Consulting for E-HSMT preparation, Bid evaluation SN 103, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ, TDP Vạn Xuân 1 - - Phường Hoa Lư - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm đất cầm tay trọng lượng >= 70 kg
1
2
Máy đầm bàn công suất >= 1kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi công suất >= 1,5kW
2
4
Máy hàn điện công suất >= 23kW
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá công suất >= 1,7kW
2
6
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép công suất >= 5kW
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích >= 250 lít
2
8
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng >= 7 Tấn.
2
9
Máy đào dung tích gầu >= 0,5 m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
104.28
m2
2
Gia công lan can Inox
0.7741
tấn
3
Lắp dựng lan can Inox
58.4391
m2
4
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
63.8176
m2
5
Mua vách kính khung nhôm xingfa, kính dày 6.38mm bao gồm cả phụ kiện
27.808
m2
6
Vách kính khung nhôm mặt tiền
27.808
m2
7
Bản lề (khung inox cầu thang)
2
Cái
8
Móc khóa (khung inox cầu thang)
2
Cái
9
Mua và lắp dựng lam nhôm trang trí 50x100x2mm
189.6
m
10
Thi công vách ngăn tấm Compact
74.294
m2
11
Gia công xà gồ thép mạ kẽm
3.0034
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.0034
tấn
13
Lợp mái bằng tôn múi dày 0,45mm
6.1674
100m2
14
Ke nắp tôn chống gió bão+đinh mũ liên kết mái tôn với xà gồ (4,5 chiếc /m2)
2775.33
cái
15
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600mm
0.76
m
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
21.4458
100m2
17
Gia công cửa sắt, hoa sắt
0.0051
tấn
18
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1.62
m2
19
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
0.81
m2
20
Mua khoá cửa thang lên mái
1
cái
21
Mua thang nhôm rút sử dụng cơ động
1
cái
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II (hành lang thi công rộng ra mỗi bên 0,1m, hệ số mở mái 1,2)
0.457
100m3
23
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
13.1813
100m
24
Đá dăm chèn đầu cọc tre
1.9062
m3
25
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0336
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, M100
2.109
m3
27
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1985
tấn
28
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.1589
tấn
29
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.1217
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, M200
2.9261
m3
31
Xây gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, cát mịn 1,5-2, M75
9.2281
m3
32
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa M75
55.104
m2
33
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa M75
51.84
m2
34
Lấp đất quanh tường bể phốt
17.1526
m3
35
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa M100
12.147
m2
36
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, M200
1.944
m3
37
Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.1678
tấn
38
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ nắp đan
0.0864
100m2
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
18
cấu kiện
40
Phần điện
41
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 125Ampe
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 100Ampe
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt aptomat 3 pha, cường độ dòng điện 63 Ampe
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB-2P-40Ampe
3
cái
45
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB-2P-25Ampe
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt aptomat MCB-1P-10Ampe
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện 400x600x200
1
hộp
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 35 mm2
180
m
49
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 4 ruột 25 mm2
60
m
50
Lắp đặt dây đơn 25mm2
60
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction + Equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction + Equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second