Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction (Including construction insurance)

Find: 20:32 03/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road in Chieng Lan village, Giao Thien commune, Lang Chanh district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction (Including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Central budget under the National Target Program on building new rural areas in Resolution No. 368/NQHĐND dated March 24, 2023 of the People's Council of Thanh Hoa province
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 14/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
101/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Giao Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:29 03/08/2023
to
08:30 14/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 14/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
22.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty two million seven hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và công nghệ Ánh Dương Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng kinh tế hạ tầng - UBND huyện Lang Chánh Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 276 Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô 5T-10T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
10
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu rung Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đường giao thông
2
Đào hữu cơ nền đường vận chuyển đổ đi - Cấp đất II
1.6461
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
11.0559
100m3
4
Đánh cấp nền đường - Cấp đất III
0.6312
100m3
5
Điều phối đất đào sang đắp - Cấp đất III
7.207
100m3
6
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.207
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất III
3.8489
100m3
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu và đổ phế thải
27.27
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
3.4405
100m3
10
Nilon lót chống thấm
2150.295
m2
11
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
430.06
m3
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
2.4575
100m2
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
41.15
m3
14
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M75
146.22
m3
15
Đào móng rãnh và vận chuyển phế thải - Cấp đất III
1.8737
100m3
16
Đào đất thi công cống bằng máy, đất C3
0.4028
100m3
17
Đào móng băng - Cấp đất III
4.48
m3
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
3.44
m3
19
Bê tông móng sân cống, M200, đá 1x2
11.4
m3
20
Bê tông thân , tường cánh cống mác 200
10.34
m3
21
Bê tông, mố, trụ M200, đá 1x2
1.6
m3
22
Bê tông tấm đanM250, đá 1x2
3.4
m3
23
Bê tông bảo vệ tấm bản mác 300, dày 6cm
0.96
m3
24
Đệm bản VXM mác 100 dày 2cm
9.6
m2
25
Cốt thép tấm bản, khớp nối D<=10mm
0.1212
tấn
26
Cốt thép tấm bản, ĐK >10mm
0.2365
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0606
tấn
28
Ván khuôn móng , chân khay
0.207
100m2
29
Ván khuôn tường thân, tường cánh
0.9096
100m2
30
Ván khuôn gỗ tấm bản
0.1572
100m2
31
Lắp dựng tấm bản
12
cấu kiện
32
Đắp đất hoàn thiện cống, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1492
100m3
33
Vận chuyển - Cấp đất III
0.2984
100m3
34
Bảo hiểm công trình
35
Bảo hiểm công trình trong thời gian thi công và bảo hành công trình
1
Khoản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction (Including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction (Including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second