Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction instead of an elevator cable system

    Watching    
Find: 11:29 07/05/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Replace the student elevator cable system, Ward 7, Da Lat City
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction instead of an elevator cable system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Replace the student elevator cable system, Ward 7, Da Lat City
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Other provisions for other expenses for renting and selling houses in 2024 under Decision No. 299/QD-UBND dated February 20, 2024 of Lam Dong Provincial People's Committee.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500188915_2505071049
Approval date
07/05/2025 10:59
Approval Authority
Trung tâm Quản lý Nhà thành phố Đà Lạt

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:05 07/05/2025
to
09:00 14/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.700.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million seven hundred thousand dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Quang Dương Phát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27K đường Lê Hồng Phong, Phường 4, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Dương Anh TH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 27K, Lê Hồng Phong nối dài Ngô Thì Sỹ, Phường 4, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
3 HYDRAULIC TRAFFIC ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY OF LAM DONG PROVINCE Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20 Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường 2, TP Đà Lạt
4 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Quang Dương Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27K đường Lê Hồng Phong, Phường 4, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
5 HYDRAULIC TRAFFIC ENGINEERING CONSULTANT JOINT - STOCK COMPANY OF LAM DONG PROVINCE E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20 Bùi Thị Xuân, Phường 2, TP Đà Lạt
6 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Thiết Kế Xây Dựng Quang Dương Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27K đường Lê Hồng Phong, Phường 4, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
Số 54/QĐ-TTQLN
Decision approval date
00:00 18/06/2025
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
17:15 18/06/2025

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thay cáp tải thang máy Mitsubishi D10-8xS19+ Lõi cáp chuyên biệt tẩm dầu chịu lực kéo cao (L=100 mét/sợi/ x 4 sợi/thang)
4
1 thang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ký túc xá sinh viên, phường 7, thành phố Đà Lạt
15 ngày
2
Thay Pully chính máy kéo cáp tải thang máy Mitsubishi
4
1 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ký túc xá sinh viên, phường 7, thành phố Đà Lạt
15 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction instead of an elevator cable system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction instead of an elevator cable system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second