Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction of work items (including construction insurance)

Find: 21:55 30/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading roads from Mr. Nam's house in village 2 to Van Tap intersection, Thieu Van commune, Thanh Hoa city
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Construction of work items (including construction insurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading roads from Mr. Nam's house in village 2 to Van Tap intersection, Thieu Van commune, Thanh Hoa city
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:50 30/06/2022
to
08:30 11/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:30 11/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ > 7 tấn
Hoạt động tốtKèm theo đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
3
2
Máy đào
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy ủi
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 tấn
Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 9 tấn
Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy rải bê tông nhựa
Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, đào cấp - Cấp đất II
0,4934 100m3 Theo quy định tại chương V, và bản vẽ thiết kế được phê duyệt
2 Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
0,026 1m3 nt
3 Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
0,8347 100m3 nt
4 Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
4,393 1m3 nt
5 Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II
2,965 100m3 nt
6 Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất II
15,6055 m3 nt
7 Đào bùn -đất cấp I
0,3229 100m3 nt
8 Đào bùn -đất cấp I
1,6995 m3 nt
9 Đắp đất rãnh, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1,1676 100m3 nt
10 Đắp đất nền, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0,096 100m3 nt
11 Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1,8236 100m3 nt
12 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
0,3399 100m3 nt
13 Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
4,4933 100m3 nt
14 Mua đất đắp
422,1129 m3 nt
15 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
3,0592 100m2 nt
16 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
3,0592 100m2 nt
17 Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 11cm
25,1992 100m2 nt
18 Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
27,915 100m2 nt
19 Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
29,9733 100m2 nt
20 Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (Loại C19, R19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
29,9733 100m2 nt
21 Sản xuất, vận chuyển bê tông nhựa hạt trung
4,2682 100tấn nt
22 Cắt mặt đường bê tông thi công rãnh dọc
22,87 10m nt
23 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
13,722 m3 nt
24 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
22,25 m3 nt
25 Bê tông M200 móng rãnh, đá 1x2
33,37 m3 nt
26 Ván khuôn móng
0,6417 100m2 nt
27 Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông vữa XM M75
42,35 m3 nt
28 Trát tường rãnh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
271,65 m2
29 Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2
15,08 m3 nt
30 Cốt thép móng mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
1,3131 tấn nt
31 Ván khuôn mũ mố
1,2834 100m2 nt
32 Ván khuôn tấm đan
1,2641 100m2 nt
33 Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
3,2936 tấn nt
34 Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
28,85 m3 nt
35 Bốc xếp, vận chuyển tấm đan
72,125 tấn nt
36 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
229 cái nt
37 Cắt mặt đường bê tông thi công hố thu
2,4 10m nt
38 Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
3,6 m3 nt
39 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
5,82 m3 nt
40 Bê tông M200 móng rãnh, đá 1x2
8,73 m3 nt
41 Ván khuôn móng
0,2832 100m2 nt
42 Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông vữa XM M75
19,33 m3 nt
43 Trát tường rãnh dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
81,47 m2 nt
44 Bê tông mũ mố M200, đá 1x2
7,82 m3 nt
45 Cốt thép móng mũ mố ĐK ≤10mm
0,3639 tấn nt
46 Ván khuôn mũ mố
1,1544 100m2 nt
47 Ván khuôn tấm đan
0,1089 100m2 nt
48 Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK ≤10mm
0,3142 tấn nt
49 Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
1,68 m3 nt
50 Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
10 cái nt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Vân as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.20 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,601,982,649 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,550,205,292 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction of work items (including construction insurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction of work items (including construction insurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second