Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 - Construction of works

Find: 13:25 07/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural roads from Mr. Oanh gate to Mrs. Nghiep's gate, Hien Da 1 area, Hung Viet commune
Bidding package name
Package 04 - Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget capital and mobilization of other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 17/02/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
08/QĐ-UBND ngày 01/02/2023
Approval date
01/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hùng Việt
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:22 07/02/2023
to
14:00 17/02/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 17/02/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Ngọc Linh Phú Thọ Consulting on making design documents and estimates xã Cấp Dẫn, huyện Cẩm Khê
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Cẩm Khê, huyện Cẩm Khê
3 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Gia Linh Phú Thọ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Huyện Cẩm Khê, tỉnh Phú Thọ
4 QUANG TRUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ACCOUNTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Huyện Cẩm Khê, tỉnh Phú Thọ
5 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Gia Linh Phú Thọ E-HSDT assessment consulting Huyện Cẩm Khê, tỉnh Phú Thọ
6 QUANG TRUNG CONSTRUCTION AND ACCOUNTING SERVICES COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Huyện Cẩm Khê, tỉnh Phú Thọ

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Gói thầu số 04 - Thi công xây dựng công trình
3.384.639.000
3.384.639.000
40.000.000
180 day

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào rãnh, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
7.7261
100m3
2
Vận chuyển đất đào nền + đào rãnh + đào khuôn bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
8.8137
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất đào nền + đào rãnh + đào khuôn bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
8.8137
100m3/1km
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
2.4137
100m3
5
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
10.5926
100m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
14.6971
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
14.6971
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
14.6971
100m3/1km
9
Trồng vầng cỏ mái kênh mương, đê, đập, mái taluy nền đường
5.6592
100m2
10
Lót bạt chống mất nước
2844.55
m2
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
4.267
100m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.1225
100m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
568.91
m3
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.2381
100m3
15
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1443
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0938
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0938
100m3/1km
18
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.61
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.2831
100m2
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày > 45 cm
0.49
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
6.06
m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
7.81
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB40
3.15
m3
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.1478
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0511
tấn
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.26
m3
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 450, PCB40
0.09
m3
28
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1032
100m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.057
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.093
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
2.2
m3
32
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
cấu kiện
33
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.3
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.003
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.003
100m3/1km
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.1
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.28
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.048
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.02
m3
40
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB30)
0.13
m3
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
1.48
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2785
tấn
43
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
cấu kiện
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
78.1
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
117.15
m3
46
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 75
164.51
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
2.4925
100m2
48
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
913.92
m2
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố, mũ trụ cầu trên cạn, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
49.85
m3
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
3.988
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 - Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 - Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second