Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 - Construction of works

Find: 17:26 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing 2 -storey class houses in Zone B and some auxiliary items of Nhan Hoa Secondary School - Tam Da, Vinh Hung Commune
Bidding package name
Package 04 - Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and repairing 2 -storey class houses in Zone B and some auxiliary items of Nhan Hoa Secondary School - Tam Da, Vinh Hung Commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government Budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500134454_2504091643
Approval date
09/04/2025 16:44
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:45 09/04/2025
to
15:00 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SONG CHANH TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LITMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 28 đường Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, khu phố Đông Thái, Thị Trấn Vĩnh Bảo, Huyện Vĩnh Bảo, Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt bê tông
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
2
4
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hoá ≥ 2,5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
64.0979
m2
2
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
58.0019
m2
3
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
53.3016
m2
4
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
18.1644
m2
5
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
90.666
m2
6
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
28.1942
m2
7
Trát hèm cửa, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
9.328
m2
8
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
4.0898
m3
9
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300m2, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
40.8975
m2
10
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
58.8
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
125.854
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
84.8602
m2
13
Sản xuất Lắp đặt vách ngăn Compact (đã bao gồm chân inox, bản lề, tay nắm chốt cửa)
39.38
m2
14
Thoát nước
15
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
0.065
m
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.065
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.213
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 90mm
0.015
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 110mm
0.08
100m
20
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
28
cái
21
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 110mm
13
cái
22
Cấp nước
23
Đục tường, sàn để tạo rãnh để cài sàn bê tông, chôn ống nước, ống bảo vệ dây dẫn. Tường, sàn bê tông sâu > 3 cm
28.6
m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 21mm
0.286
100m
25
van khoá đồng
2
cái
26
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 21mm
50
cái
27
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.03
100m
28
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa PVC nối bằng phương pháp măng sông, đường kính côn, cút 60mm
1
cái
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đường kính ống 20mm
0.1
100m
30
Van 1 chiều
1
cái
31
Man đồng chống hụt
33
cái
32
Lắp đặt phễu thu, đường kính 100mm
2
cái
33
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
6
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
10
bộ
35
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
36
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
3
bộ
37
Lắp đặt gương soi
3
cái
38
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,5m3
2
bể
39
Lắp đặt ga chắn rác
2
cái
40
gia công khung inox
20.7044
kg
41
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên bồn rửa tay
2.16
m2
42
Điện
43
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=15mm
17.07
m
44
Lắp đặt hộp nối phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat
2
hộp
45
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 1.5mm2 cấp bóng điện
17.2
m
46
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện 20Ampe
1
cái
47
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
48
Nền sân phía trước và tường bao phía sau nhà vệ sinh
49
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
1.152
m3
50
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m vào đất cấp II
3.6
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 - Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 - Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second