Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 - Construction of works

Find: 08:56 12/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the sidewalk from the Radio Station to Lien Tham bridge
Bidding package name
Package 04 - Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project: Renovating and upgrading the sidewalk from the Radio Station to Lien Tham bridge
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City public investment capital is decentralized to communes and commune budgets
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Bảo, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
10:30 21/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
41/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
12/03/2026 08:53
Approval Authority
BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG XÃ VĨNH BẢO
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:53 12/03/2026
to
10:30 21/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:30 21/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
244.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred forty four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INDUSTRIAL AND URBAN WORK CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 34/66 Trần Phú - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 Viet Duc PCCC Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 5 nhà Trung tâm điều hành, số 5 Lý Tự Trọng - - Phường Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG THIÊN TRƯỜNG E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố số 7, Khu đô thị Mỹ Trung - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình
6 THAI BINH DUONG SERVICE TRADING & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 52A Đông Mạc - - Phường Thiên Trường - Tỉnh Ninh Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào (xúc)
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy trộn vữa
1
4
Máy cắt uốn thép
1
5
Máy cắt bê tông
1
6
Máy cắt gạch, đá
3
7
Máy đầm bàn
1
8
Máy đầm dùi
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (đầm cóc)
1
10
Máy hàn điện
1
11
Máy khoan bê tông
1
12
Máy ủi hoặc Máy san gạt
1
13
Máy lu bánh thép (lu tĩnh)
1
14
Máy lu rung
1
15
Máy rải CPĐĐ hoặc BTN
1
16
Ô tô tự đổ
3
17
Cần cẩu hoặc Ô tô có gắn cẩu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
I/. BÓ VỈA, ĐAN RÃNH, VỈA HÈ:
2
1. Vỉa hè:
3
Dọn dẹp mặt bằng thi công
1
Khoản
4
Thi công cắt mặt đường
308.3
10m
5
Thi công phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
2110
m3
6
Thi công xúc, vận chuyển gạch đá
21.11
100m3
7
Thi công đào khuôn hè
21.48
100m3
8
Thi công vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
21.48
100m3
9
Thi công đầm nền đáy công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.728
100m3
10
Cung cấp, thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,95
17.455
100m3
11
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
872.75
m3
12
Cung cấp, thi công lớp nilon chống mất nước bê tông
8727.54
m2
13
Cung cấp, thi công lát vỉa hè bằng gạch bê tông giả đá 600x300x50, vữa XM mác 75
10169.12
m2
14
2. Bó vỉa:
15
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
121.74
m3
16
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng bó vỉa
3.18
100m2
17
Cung cấp, lắp đặt viên bó vỉa BTXM M250 KT350x230x1000
2990
m
18
Cung cấp, lắp đặt viên bó vỉa BTXM M250 KT180x250x1000
93
m
19
3. Đan rãnh:
20
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 150
136.13
m3
21
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng đan rãnh
4.54
100m2
22
Cung cấp, thi công lát đan rãnh bằng viên BTXM M250 KT 500x300x50, vữa XM mác 75
907.5
m2
23
4. Sơn kẻ đường:
24
Cung cấp, thi công sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
462.45
m2
25
5. Ô trồng cây:
26
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150
38.88
m3
27
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lót móng
3.11
100m2
28
Cung cấp, thi công lót vữa, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
233.28
m2
29
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông viên bó ô trồng cây, đá 1x2, mác 250
46.37
m3
30
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông viên bó ô trồng cây
8.15
100m2
31
Thi công lắp viên bó ô trồng cây
1152
1 cấu kiện
32
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông lắp bồn cây, đá 1x2, mác 250
20.97
m3
33
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn lắp bồn cây
2.3
100m2
34
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép lắp bồn cây
5.94
tấn
35
Thi công lắp đặt lắp bồn cây
1152
1 cấu kiện
36
Thi công đào, vận chuyển, trồng, duy trì cây bóng mát
91
cây
37
II/. HẠ TẦNG KỸ THUẬT:
38
1. Rãnh xây B500:
39
Thi công đào cống, đất cấp II
29.79
100m3
40
Thi công đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (đất tận dụng đào)
11.449
100m3
41
Thi công vận chuyển gạch đá
18.341
100m3
42
Cung cấp, thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
203
m3
43
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 200
347.16
m3
44
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn móng
5.88
100m2
45
Cung cấp, thi công xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh, vữa XM mác 75
451.95
m3
46
Cung cấp, thi công trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát rãnh, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
2054.33
m2
47
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 200
109.44
m3
48
Cung cấp, gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
12.94
100m2
49
(*) Tấm đan:
50
Cung cấp, thi công đổ bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250
132.39
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 - Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 - Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second