Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction of works

Find: 20:09 15/05/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction, upgrading and renovation of Loc Son Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction, upgrading and renovation of Loc Son Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường B'Lao, Province Lâm Đồng
Time of bid closing
15:00 25/05/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
42/QĐ-VHXH
Approval date
15/05/2026 17:10
Approval Authority
Phòng Văn hóa - Xã hội Phường B'Lao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:11 15/05/2026
to
15:00 25/05/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 25/05/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SOUTHERN LAM DONG CONSULTATION INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 135 Phan Bội Châu - Phường 1 Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN SCOM Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 03 - Số 135, Phan Bội Châu, Phường 1 Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
3 SOUTHERN LAM DONG CONSULTATION INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 135 Phan Bội Châu - Phường 1 Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN SCOM E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 03 - Số 135, Phan Bội Châu, Phường 1 Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam
5 SOUTHERN LAM DONG CONSULTATION INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 135 Phan Bội Châu - Phường 1 Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN SCOM Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 03 - Số 135, Phan Bội Châu, Phường 1 Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
2
Máy trộn vữa 150l
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ 5T trở lên
1
4
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3 trở lên
1
5
Cần trục ô tô sức nâng 6T
1
6
Máy cắt sắt cầm tay 1,7 kW
2
7
Máy cắt uốn 5 kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
2
9
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
2
10
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
11
Máy hàn 23 kW
2
12
Máy thủy bình
1
13
dàn giáo (bộ)
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xúc vận chuyển phế thải
1.253
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
2
Vận chuyển đất, xà bần 3km bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km
1.253
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ/1km
3
Trát xà dầm, cạnh cửa Mác 75 XM PCB40 Ml = 0,7-1,4
29.895
m2
4
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường ngoài nhà
527.932
m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào tường trong nhà
62.953
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả (1 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
142.885
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
205.838
m2
8
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
527.932
m2
9
Lắp đặt đèn LED vuông ốp trần 12W/ bóng LED
34
cái
10
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt, 1 chiều (đế âm + mặt nạ)
4
cái
11
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường (đế âm + mặt nạ)
3
tủ
12
Lắp đặt hộp nối âm tường
20
cái
13
Lắp đặt MCB 1P/10A-4,5ka
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt MCB 2P/10A-4,5ka
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt MCB 2P/20A-6ka
4
cái
16
Lắp đặt MCB 2P/32A-6ka
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 1C 1,5mm2
290
m
18
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 1C 2.5mm2
220
m
19
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 1C 4mm2
30
m
20
Lắp đặt dây điện CV 1C 6mm2
60
m
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống 20mm
255
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa đặt chìm bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính ống 25mm
15
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D21mm
0.512
100 m
24
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D27mm
1.1
100 m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34mm
0.61
100 m
26
Lắp đặt Cút nhựa PVC D27mm
16
cái
27
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D34
9
cái
28
Lắp đặt cút nhựa D27/21mm
16
cái
29
Lắp đặt tê thu D34
1
cái
30
Lắp đặt tê thu D34/27mm
4
cái
31
Lắp đặt tê thu D27/21mm
92
cái
32
Lắp đặt tê thu D27mm
6
cái
33
Lắp đặt vòi đơn LAVABO tự động
36
bộ
34
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
44
bộ
35
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
44
cái
36
Lắp đặt LAVABO để bàn
36
bộ
37
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam + vòi xả tự động
20
bộ
38
Lắp đặt gương soi (KT: 1x1,1m)
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt gương soi (KT: 1x2m)
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt gương soi (KT: 1x2,5m)
4
cái
41
Lắp đặt hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh
44
cái
42
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà phòng
36
cái
43
Lắp đặt van phao tự động
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt van khóa D34mm
4
cái
45
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2,0m3
2
bể
46
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114mm
0.794
100 m
47
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D60mm
0.834
100 m
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
0.21
100 m
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D34mm
0.34
100 m
50
Lắp đăt Tê nhựa D114mm
40
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second