Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 - Construction of works

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 19:50 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovation of the second floor of the school cafeteria and related facilities at Lien Am - Ly Hoc Primary School (Base 1, Ngoc Hau Village).
Bidding package name
Package 04 - Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and renovation of the second floor of the school cafeteria and related facilities at Lien Am - Ly Hoc Primary School (Base 1, Ngoc Hau Village).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Public investment capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Am, City Hải Phòng
Time of bid closing
20:00 05/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
131/QĐ-KT
Approval date
27/08/2026 19:49
Approval Authority
Phòng Kinh tế Xã Vĩnh Am
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:49 27/08/2026
to
20:00 05/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 05/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 23 Lưu Úc - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thượng Trung - - Xã Vĩnh Am - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND TRADING SERVICE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thượng Trung - - Xã Vĩnh Am - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - - Phường Phù Liễn - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép (hoặc máy cắt thép + máy uốn thép) */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
3
Máy đầm dùi */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
4
Máy đầm bàn */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
6
Máy hàn sắt thép */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
8
Máy trộn vữa */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị của đơn vị cho thuê (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
10
Máy đào */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Giấy tờ chứng minh quyền sở hữu thiết bị + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
11
Máy bơm bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1
12
Ô tô trộn bê tông */ Nhà thầu cung cấp tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị (là bản gốc/bản chụp được công chứng hoặc chứng thực) bao gồm: - Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu). - Hợp đồng nguyên tắc và Đăng ký + giấy kiểm định/giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật xe (còn hiệu lực) (đối với thiết bị đi thuê).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC : CẢI TẠO TẦNG 1 VÀ NÂNG TẦNG 2 KHU BẾP ĂN
2
1. Tháo dỡ:
3
Tháo tấm lợp tôn
1.8784
100m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, xà gồ
1.0181
tấn
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
13.8559
m3
6
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.0126
m3
7
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
251.286
m2
8
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
21.8942
m3
9
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
21.8942
m3
10
2. Phần sửa chữa hiện trạng
11
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ ngoài nhà:
222.5395
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ trong nhà
131.636
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần ngoài nhà:
146.7334
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần trong nhà
189.7574
m2
15
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
5.2776
100m2
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
2.0865
100m2
17
3. Cải tạo
18
A. Cầu thang:
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
0.945
m3
20
Đào đất móng công trình, đất cấp II
95.2116
m3
21
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
41.615
100m
22
Vét bùn đầu cọc
6.6584
m3
23
Đắp cát phủ đầu cọc
6.6584
m3
24
Ván khuôn lót móng
0.1147
100m2
25
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
6.6584
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.5259
100m2
27
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.2864
tấn
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.8138
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
1.0513
tấn
30
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
20.7827
m3
31
Đổ bê tông cổ cột, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.9801
m3
32
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.108
100m2
33
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
11.3157
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chân tường cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0241
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép giằng chân tường cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0987
tấn
36
Ván khuôn giằng chân tường cầu thang
0.0945
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông giằng chân tường cầu thang, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.6394
m3
38
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6121
100m3
39
Bốc xếp, vận chuyển phế thải các loại
41.605
m3
40
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1385
100m3
41
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
3.9581
m3
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1156
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2531
tấn
44
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9434
tấn
45
Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.7481
100m2
46
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.2757
m3
47
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.2757
m3
48
Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.945
100m2
49
Ván khuôn sàn
0.9528
100m2
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1889
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 - Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 - Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second