Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction of works

Find: 17:15 27/10/2019
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Water Supply and Toilets Commune Health Station under the Rural Sanitation and Clean Water Expansion Program based on 2019 results
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Construction of works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor for the construction package: Water supply and toilets at the Commune Health Station under the Program to expand the scale of rural sanitation and clean water based on the results of 2019
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Program “Expanding rural clean water and sanitation scale based on results”.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 11/11/2019

Main content

Renovate, repair, build new, water supply Toilets of Health Stations of Minh Tan Commune, Quang Ngan Commune, Thanh Duc Commune, Vi Xuyen District; Tan Nam commune, Yen Thanh commune, Tien Yen commune, Ban Ria commune, Yen Ha commune, Bang Lang commune, Xuan Minh commune, Quang Binh district; Thuong Tan commune, Duong Am commune, Phieng Luong commune, Yen Phu commune, Lac Nong commune, Minh Ngoc commune, Bac Me district; Bat Dai Son commune, Can Ty commune, Tung Vai commune, Ta Van commune, Thai An commune, Tam Son town, Lung Tam commune, Quyet Tien commune, Quan Ba ​​commune, Quan Ba ​​district - Ha Giang province.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:30 31/10/2019
to
09:00 11/11/2019
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:30 11/11/2019
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of credit or deposit by check
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction of works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction of works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 278

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second