Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 : Construction work

Find: 08:50 24/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads and drainage ditches from the sugar market through the banh gai craft village in Tho Dien commune, Tho Xuan district
Bidding package name
Package 04 : Construction work
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 2,000,000,000 VND, the commune budget 472,052,000 VND
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:30 04/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
33/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Thọ Diên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:49 24/04/2023
to
09:30 04/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:30 04/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần XD-GT-TL Xuân Trường Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 6, Xã Xuân Trường, Huyện Thọ Xuân, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
2 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Thọ Xuân Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Thọ Xuân, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 103, MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Sơn, Thôn Điền Lý, Xã Điền Lư, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.
5 Thang Long Trade and Construction Consulting Co., Ltd E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 103, MBQH 90, phường Đông Vệ, thành phố Thanh Hóa, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng 276 - Thanh Hóa Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Nguyễn Văn Sơn, Thôn Điền Lý, Xã Điền Lư, Huyện Bá Thước, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy cắt uốn thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 05 T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực. Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
8
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2
9
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG BÊ TÔNG
2
Đào hữu cơ nền đường - Cấp đất I
3.1845
100m3
3
Đào khuôn đường - Cấp đất II
0.1197
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
0.1197
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất I
3.1845
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải
3.1845
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.6482
100m3
8
Mua đất về để đắp
1850.696
m3
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm dày 14cm
3.9726
100m3
10
Đắp san cát tạo phẳng
0.8455
100m3
11
Lớp ni lông lót móng
3642.58
m2
12
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
1.418
100m2
13
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
727
m3
14
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường
79.4951
10m
15
ĐIỂM GIAO NHAU VỚI TUYẾN NHÁNH
16
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
47.15
m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.188
100m2
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm dày 20cm
0.1675
100m3
19
Ni long lót
273.75
m2
20
Đắp cát lót nền
0.0251
100m3
21
RÃNH CHỊU LỰC QUA ĐƯỜNG KT 35X40; L= 7M
22
Ni long lót
73.5
m2
23
Bê tông móng rãnh chịu lực, M200, đá 1x2
14.7
m3
24
Ván khuôn móng
0.28
100m2
25
Bê tông tường cống, M200, đá 1x2
8.4
m3
26
Ván khuôn tường
0.56
100m2
27
Bê tông sàn cống, M200, đá 1x2
9.1
m3
28
Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.271
100m2
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cống, ĐK > 10 mm,
1.027
tấn
30
Bê tông mố cống, M250, đá 1x2
12.6
m3
31
Ván khuôn mũ mố cống
1.12
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.9067
tấn
33
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
0.784
100m3
34
Đắp đất độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.238
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất - đất cấp III
0.546
100m3
36
ĐÀO RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC
37
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất I
6.3836
100m3
38
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
6.3836
100m3
39
Chặt cây đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
20
cây
40
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤50cm
20
gốc
41
Đào bụi tre, đường kính bụi tre >80cm
8
bụi
42
Chặt cây đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
50
cây
43
Đào gốc cây, đường kính gốc cây ≤20cm
50
gốc
44
Dự phòng cho yếu tố khối lượng phát sinh: Gxd*3%
1
Toàn bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 : Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 : Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second