Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 18:04 24/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Inter-village road from Hoang Thinh village to Lac Long village, Cam Phu commune, Cam Thuy district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget supports 5 billion VND; The rest is guaranteed by Cam Phu commune's budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/05/2024 15:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Cẩm Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:19 24/05/2024
to
09:00 03/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Pacico E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, xã Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
3 DUC LINH SEVISES AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 114 phố Hàng Đồng, phường Điện Biên, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng Pacico Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 04/109 đường Nguyễn Tĩnh, xã Đông Hương, TP. Thanh Hóa, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy xúc thể tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3 Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô có tải trọng ≥ 7T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi có công suất: ≤ 110 CV Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu ≥ 14T Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy trộn bê tông – dung tích ≥ 250 lít Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm bàn – công suất ≥ 1 KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
7
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm dùi – công suất ≥ 1,5 KW Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
9.17
m3
2
Bê tông ống cống hình hộp M200, đá 1x2
24.48
m3
3
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - chiều dày ≤45
0.861
100m2
4
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng M250, đá 1x2
6.12
m3
5
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.5059
100m2
6
Bê tông tường M200, đá 1x2
26.3
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ tường thẳng - chiều dày ≤45
0.8028
100m2
8
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
6.74
m3
9
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.2664
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1479
tấn
11
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1638
tấn
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.2775
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
27
cái
14
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3134
100m3
15
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC CHỊU LỰC
16
Đào thi công rãnh thoát nước - đất cấp III
0.21
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.26
m3
18
Nilon lót tái sinh
0.154
100m2
19
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.028
100m2
20
Bê tông móng M150, đá 1x2
1.26
m3
21
Ván khuôn thân rãnh
0.462
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.138
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK >10mm
0.2465
tấn
24
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước M250, đá 1x2
4.9
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.007
100m2
26
Sản xuất, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1232
tấn
27
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.1914
tấn
28
Bê tông tấm đan M250, đá 1x2
1.4
m3
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
14
cái
30
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.049
100m3
31
BẢO HIỂM CÔNG TRÌNH
32
Chi phí bảo hiểm công trình
1
gói
33
CHI PHÍ DỰ PHÒNG
34
Chi phí dự phòng công trình (chi phí dự phòng bằng 2,5% chi phí xây dựng và bảo hiểm công trình, chỉ được thanh toán khi có phát sinh khối lượng)
2.5
%
35
NỀN, MẶT ĐƯỜNG
36
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
21.0301
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất II
21.0301
100m3
38
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất III
39.672
100m3
39
Đào kênh mương - Cấp đất III
3.5069
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất III
3.5069
100m3
41
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
30.1012
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất từ đào sang đắp - Cấp đất III
30.1012
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi - Cấp đất III
9.5708
100m3
44
Vệ sinh mặt đường cũ
53.7457
100m2
45
Tạo nhám mặt đường cũ
53.7457
100m2
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
4.7765
100m3
47
Rải ni lông tái sinh
83.5956
100m2
48
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
8.9527
100m2
49
Bê tông mặt đường M250, đá 1x2
1658.12
m3
50
Cắt khe co giãn mặt đường bê tông xi măng
168.1824
10m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second