Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 15:03 14/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and renovate Phu Son Ward Medical Station; Item: Renovation of 2-storey office building, yard, gate and fence
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The city budget supports construction costs, consulting costs and other costs; The remainder is covered by the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:15 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500009731_2501140856
Approval date
14/01/2025 14:59
Approval Authority
UBND phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:01 14/01/2025
to
15:15 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:15 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAT PHUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 280 Phú Liên - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG & THƯƠNG MẠI HÙNG MẠNH Consulting on contract performance, testing Lô 03BT05 khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn - Phường An Hưng - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM QUANG MINH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 356 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 DAT PHUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 280 Phú Liên - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM QUANG MINH E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 356 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 DAT PHUONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 280 Phú Liên - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ DVTM QUANG MINH Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số nhà 356 đường Nguyễn Trãi - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
3
Máy đầm bàn Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
4
Máy đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
5
Máy khoan bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
7
Máy trộn vữa Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
8
Máy đầm cóc Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt; Sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà làm việc 02 tầng
2
Phá dỡ
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
87.031
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường ngoài nhà
369.033
m2
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường trong nhà
554.83
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ tường trong nhà: (Phá dỡ má cửa)
34.76
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
318.539
m2
8
Phá dỡ gạch lát nền
327.801
m2
9
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
10
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
1
bộ
11
Tháo dỡ công tắc, ổ cám, bóng đèn cũ
5
công
12
Phần cửa, vách kính, lan can hành lang
13
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách kính nhôm hệ kính dán an toàn 6,38 ly
5.13
m2
14
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ pano kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly 03 cánh mở hất (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
1.52
m2
15
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ pano kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly 02 cánh mở quay (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
26.88
m2
16
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ pano kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly 01 cánh mở quay (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
2.73
m2
17
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ pano kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly 02 cánh mở quay (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
24.84
m2
18
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ pano kính dán an toàn dày 6,38 ly 02 cánh mở trượt (đã bao gồm phụ kiện và lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
1.553
m2
19
Gia công hoa sắt cửa đi, cửa sổ bằng thép hộp sơn tĩnh điện (bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
26.393
m2
20
Gia công lan can hành lang, cầu thang bằng hộp Inox 304 (bao gồm lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
19.907
m2
21
Biển tên phòng (bằng alumi dán cữ dcan kích thước 20x30cm)
9
cái
22
Đào nền khu vệ sinh lắp đặt đường ống thoát nước
1.94
1m3
23
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.294
100m3
24
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.647
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
369.033
m2
26
Trát má cửa dày 2cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
34.76
m2
27
Ốp tường, lát nền
28
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
554.83
m2
29
Lát nền, sàn gạch chống trơn 300x300, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
6.468
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
321.333
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn đá hoa cương tiết diện đá ≤0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.569
m2
32
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
375.771
m2
33
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
318.539
m2
34
Phần mái
35
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M50, XM PCB40
12.937
m3
36
Ván khuôn giằng tường
0.146
100m2
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.066
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.064
tấn
39
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.044
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
57.003
m2
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.89
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.89
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
1.315
100m2
44
Tôn úp nóc khổ rộng 0,7m dày 0,4mmm
23.1
m
45
Ke chống bão (04 cái/1m2)
526
cái
46
Vệ sinh nền mái nhà
51.708
m2
47
Láng nền sàn có đánh mầu dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
51.708
m2
48
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô 03 nước
155.124
m2
49
Giàn giáo, lưới an toàn phục vụ thi công và công tác phụ trợ
50
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
4.177
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Phú Sơn, thành phố Thanh Hóa as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.80 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,718,723,094 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,685,951,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second