Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance

Find: 21:29 17/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the historical and cultural relics of Le Khac Khac Church, Thieu Giao commune, Thieu Hoa district
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate and embellish the historical and cultural relics of Le Khac Khac Church, Thieu Giao commune, Thieu Hoa district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports VND 1,000 million, the district budget supports VND 200 million and the rest of the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500049793_2502172043
Approval date
17/02/2025 21:23
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Thiệu Giao
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:27 17/02/2025
to
10:00 26/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần quy hoạch xây dựng kiến trúc Đông Dương Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 11/15 Cửa Hữu, P. Tân Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa
2 Công ty TNHH TH Nam Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates SN 02/43 Cửa Hữu, P. Tân Sơn, TP. Thanh Hóa
3 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa
4 Công ty TNHH Gia Huy 368 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 43 Đoàn Trần Nghiệp - P. Trường Thi - TP. Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ, tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn. Hoạt động tốt, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy trộn - dung tích ≥ 250 lít. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
3
Máy lu. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1
4
Máy ủi. Hoạt động tốt, kèm tài liệu chứng minh cho thiết bị kê khai.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa bức bàn và các loại cửa tương tự
9.42
m2
2
Nhà bia
3
Đào móng công trình, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m-đất cấp III
11.8109
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.8749
m3
5
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.4784
m3
6
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9856
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0273
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.072
tấn
9
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.24
m3
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.009
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0472
tấn
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.0448
100m2
13
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.4928
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình
3.937
m3
15
Bê tông lót nền, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6
0.6052
m3
16
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0137
tấn
17
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0788
tấn
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột tròn, đa giác
2.031
100m2
19
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7245
m3
20
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0347
tấn
21
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2744
tấn
22
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.312
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250
3.1308
m3
24
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.1097
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
0.398
100m2
26
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.706
m2
27
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75
34.2408
m2
28
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.09
m2
29
Sơn giả gỗ
60.3308
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.1289
m2
31
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.5312
m2
32
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.0195
m3
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi kết cấu khác, bộ phận xây dựng bằng gạch thẻ
0.0311
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
11.4
m
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi bó hiên hè, vỉa đường, vỉa sân bằng đá đẽo, đá thanh
0.3
m3
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, dán ngói trên bê tông
26.09
m2
37
Nhà vệ sinh
38
Đào đất móng băng, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
6.584
1m3
39
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1947
m3
40
Bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150
0.9682
m3
41
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày >33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.0066
m3
42
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.9249
m3
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0209
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1117
tấn
45
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.9728
m3
46
Bê tông nền, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.3561
m3
47
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
9.5227
m3
48
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.1652
100m2
49
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0209
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1117
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work and construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second