Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: construction work and equipment supply and installation

Find: 17:42 04/06/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the office and ancillary items at the Transaction Office of the Social Policy Bank in Tuy Phuoc district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: construction work and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Urban planning and construction investment phase Upgrading and renovating the office and ancillary items Tuy Phuoc district social policy banking transaction office
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Depreciation capital of VBSP
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:15 13/06/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:31 04/06/2022
to
09:15 13/06/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:15 13/06/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch, công suất>= 1,4kw
Hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy cắt uốn thép
Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn
Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy khoan cầm tay, công suất >= 0,55 kW
Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa
Hoạt động tốt
2
6
Máy thủy bình
Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy kinh vỹ
Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Tời điện sức kéo >=3T
Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy phát điện, công suất >=5kW
Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ, tải trong >=5T
Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Di chuyển toàn bộ máy móc, thiết bị, nội thất văn phòng chuẩn bị mặt bằng cải tạo và hoàn trả lại sau khi thi công xong
1 gói Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT
2 Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
375,3605 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT
3 Vệ sinh nền láng vữa xi măng, nền seno mái (Vén thành cao 30cm)
69,18 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
4 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
17,405 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
5 Tháo dỡ vách ngăn nhôm kích, gỗ kính, thạch cao
142,88 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
6 Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cũ
8 cái Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
7 Tháo dỡ thiết bị điện chiếu sáng cũ, quạt trần hiện trạng (Nhân công 3,5/7)
4 công  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
8 Tháo dỡ hộp kỹ thuật cửa cuốn, cửa cuốn, phụ kiện cũ hiện trạng
1 gói  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
9 Tháo dỡ cửa
98,063 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
10 Tháo dỡ khuôn cửa gỗ, khuôn cửa kép
292,04 m  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
11 Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
59,58 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
12 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu rửa
4 bộ Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
13 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4 bộ  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
14 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh chậu tiểu
2 bộ Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
15 Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác (như: gương soi, vòi rửa, vòi sen, hộp đựng giấy vệ sinh, ...)
4 bộ  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
16 Trám vá má tường cửa sổ cửa đi bị hư hỏng sau khi tháo dỡ cửa
231,17 md  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
17 Vệ sinh bề mặt lớp sơn cũ ngoài nhà
713,7355 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
18 Vệ sinh bề mặt lớp sơn cũ trong nhà
702,814 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
19 Vận chuyển đất trong phạm vi
0,1964 100m3  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
20 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi
0,1964 100m3 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
21 Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế liệu ( Thiết bị điện, thiết bị vệ sinh, cửa, hoa sẳt....) ra khỏi công trường
1 gói  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
22 Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao
2,5691 100m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
23 Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
69,18 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
24 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75
69,18 1m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
25 Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75
69,18 1m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
26 Láng nền sàn bù vênh do phá dỡ, chiều dày 3cm, vữa XM M75
375,3605 1m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
27 Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM M75
375,3605 1m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
28 Ốp chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột bằng gạch tiết diện 100x600mm, vữa XM M75
17,405 1m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
29 Cắt gạch ốp chân tường 100x600mm từ gạch lát nền 600x600mm
241,7361 md Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
30 Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
727,0795 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
31 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
713,7355 1m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
32 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
727,0795 1m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
33 Cung cấp, lắp dựng trần thạch cao khung xương chìm
323,655 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
34 Cung cấp, lắp dựng trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao chống ẩm, khung xương nổi
17,21 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
35 Bả bằng bột bả vào trần
323,655 1m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
36 Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
323,655 1m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
37 Gia công hoa sắt cửa sổ
59,58 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
38 Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
59,58 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
39 Sơn sắt thép 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
38,4467 1m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
40 Cung cấp cửa đi nhựa lõi thép 04 cánh mở quay, kính cường lực dày 8mm, Phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
6,58 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
41 Cung cấp cửa đi 02 cánh mở quay, kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
8,46 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
42 Cung cấp cửa đi 01 cánh mở quay, kính dày 5mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
15,9445 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
43 Cung cấp cửa sổ 01 cánh mở hất, kính mờ dày 5mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
1,32 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
44 Cung cấp cửa sổ 02 cánh hất, kính mờ 5mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
0,66 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
45 Cung cấp cửa sổ 02 cánh mở quay, kính trắng 5mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK). Tương đương MODERN WINDOWN
43,5 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
46 Cung cấp vách kính, kính dày 8mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK)
3,52 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
47 Cung cấp vách kính, kính dày 5mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
18,0785 m2 Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  
48 Cung cấp hệ cửa vách nhựa lõi thép, kính dày 5mm, phụ kiện kim khí (PKKK).
145,3725 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
49 Dán decal kính
106,5375 m2  Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT 
50 Gia công hệ khung thép hộp 50x100x1,8 gia cường vách kính nhựa lõi thép
0,0816 tấn Theo BVTKTC và Chương V E-HSMT  

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Phòng giao dịch Ngân hàng Chính sách xã hội thị xã Hoài Nhơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 73.33%, Construction 26.67%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,406,136,679 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,355,693,565 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.41%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: construction work and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: construction work and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 95

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second