Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work + equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:15 25/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Installing a camera system to serve monitoring security, order and traffic safety in the area of ​​Duc Pho town phase V
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work + equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 01/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
45 days
Approval ID
1768/QD-CATX(TH)
Approval date
18/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
CÔNG AN THỊ XÃ ĐỨC PHỔ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:09 25/07/2023
to
08:30 01/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 01/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.570.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million five hundred seventy thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GIA HUY ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates 30 Nguyễn Nghiêm, Nghĩa Chánh, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh
2 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Công Bằng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 01 Hai Bà Trưng, phường Lê Hồng Phong TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và TMDV Nhật Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
4 Công ty cổ phần Tư vấn Xây dựng Công Bằng E-HSDT assessment consulting 01 Hai Bà Trưng, phường Lê Hồng Phong TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và TMDV Nhật Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 81B Ngô Sỹ Liên, Trần Phú, TP Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cấu 3 tấn.
1
2
Máy hàn cáp quang.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
5
Máy hàn điện 23kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần lắp đặt
HM
2
Ra, kéo, căn hãm cáp quang treo24 sợi
3.3
km
3
Mương cáp nền đất
5
m
4
Cung cấp lắp đặt giá móc treo cáp
26
bộ
5
Cung cấp lắp đặt khóa đỡ cáp quang
26
bộ
6
Hàn nối ODF
1
bộ
7
Cung cấp lắp đặt cáp nguồn
20
m
8
Trụ thép lắp thiết bị cao 6m, vươn 5m
1
trụ
9
Cung cấp và lắp đặt tủ trên cột
1
bộ
10
Móng trụ camera 6m vươn 5m
1
móng
11
Tiếp địa LR-6
1
vị trí
12
Phần thiết bị
HM
13
Camera chuyên dụng bắt bảng số.
1
Điểm
14
Bộ chuyển đổi quang điện
2
Bộ
15
Phần mềm xử lý vi phạm tín hiệu giao thông
1
Bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work + equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work + equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second