Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work (including equipment)

Find: 16:40 07/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating the campus, the principal's office, the classroom, and purchasing the facilities of Nguyen Ba Ngoc Secondary School, Quang Trung Commune, Quang Xuong District.
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Construction work (including equipment)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating campus, principal house, classrooms, purchasing facilities for Nguyen Ba Ngoc Secondary School, Quang Trung Commune, Quang Xuong District
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Targeted additional capital from the district budget of VND 1.5 billion, the commune budget and other lawful mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 14/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 07/09/2022
to
17:00 14/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 14/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
2
Máy hàn điện: Công suất ≥ 23 kW
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép: Công suất ≥ 5 kW
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Dung tích ≥ 250 lít
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
5
Máy cắt gạch đá: Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
55,2 1m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
2 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
0,552 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
3 lót nilon chống mất nước
276 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
4 Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27,6 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
5 dọn dẹp vệ sinh
4 công Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
6 Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
56,2 1m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
7 Vận chuyển bóc phong hóa đổ vào bồn cây phía ngoài tường rào
5 chuyến Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
8 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
56,2 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
9 Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
1,7647 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
10 Lát nền sân gạch TERAZZO 400x400
2.521 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
11 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2,0656 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
12 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
22,951 1m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
13 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6
28,6888 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
14 Bê tông đáy rãnh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
28,6888 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
15 Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
67,144 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
16 Trát tường trong dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
439,488 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
17 Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
22,57 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
18 Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
1,0614 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
19 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan
1,3939 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
20 Lắp đặt tấm đan
305 1 cấu kiện Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
21 Nâng tấm đan nắp rãnh, nạo vét lòng rãnh
10 công Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
22 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2,4442 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
23 Trát tường ngoài gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
22,22 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
24 Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
2,3735 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
25 Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0,1959 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
26 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan
0,3646 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
27 Lắp đặt tấm đan
101 1 cấu kiện Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
28 Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
1,739 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
29 Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0,1436 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
30 Sản xuất và lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan
0,2671 tấn Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
31 Lắp đặt tấm đan
74 1 cấu kiện Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
32 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1.246,4448 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
33 Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
576,966 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
34 Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
311,6112 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
35 Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
144,2415 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
36 Trát tường ngoài - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
116,646 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
37 Trát tường trong - Chiều dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
194,9652 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
38 Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
144,2415 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
39 Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.696,0335 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
40 Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
583,23 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
41 Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
118,6973 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
42 Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
5,9349 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
43 Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch 500x500, vữa XM M75, PCB40
118,6973 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
44 Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
55,248 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
45 Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
110,496 m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
46 Lắp dựng cửa không có khuôn
55,248 1m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
47 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ , sơn hoa sắt
28,368 1m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
48 Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
8,7318 100m2 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
49 Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0,3939 100m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt
50 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2,79 m3 Theo hồ sơ thiết kế được phê duyệt

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work (including equipment)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work (including equipment)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second