Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Construction work + pile static compression test + equipment procurement and installation

    Watching    
Find: 16:53 20/02/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractors for construction packages: Principal house of Quynh Coi Town Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 04: Construction work + pile static compression test + equipment procurement and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legitimate sources of funds.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 03/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
13a/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Quỳnh Côi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:51 20/02/2023
to
10:00 03/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 03/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
186.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần TVTK và xây dựng HK Thái Bình Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 - Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳnh Phụ Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 DONG PHONG TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CORPORATION Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 NGOC PHUC CONSTRUC., JSC E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 DONG PHONG TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT CORPORATION E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 NGOC PHUC CONSTRUC., JSC Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc, cột
25.34
100m2
2
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
7.21
tấn
3
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
22.69
tấn
4
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm
0.19
tấn
5
Bê tông cọc, cột, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
207.56
m3
6
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
6.87
tấn
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
6.87
tấn
8
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, KT 25x25cm
378
1 mối nối
9
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc >4m, KT 25x25cm - Cấp đất I
33.33
100m
10
Đập đầu cọc bê tông các loại bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph - Trên cạn
4.01
m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất IV
0.03
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất IV
0.03
100m3/1km
13
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
504
1 cấu kiện
14
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
504
1 cấu kiện
15
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
51.89
10 tấn/1km
16
Vận chuyển cọc, cột bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
51.89
10 tấn/1km
17
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤20m - Cấp đất I
5.67
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.67
100m3
19
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi 1km - Cấp đất I
5.67
100m3/1km
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
7.89
100m3
21
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.2
100m2
22
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
10.3
m3
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.76
tấn
24
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.23
100m2
25
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
55.26
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.27
100m2
27
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
7.14
m3
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.34
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.46
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
4.05
tấn
31
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.76
100m2
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
29.11
m3
33
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.05
100m2
34
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4, PCB30
1.08
m3
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.09
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.39
tấn
37
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.21
100m2
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M300, đá 1x2, PCB30
2.36
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng tròn, đa giác
0.3
100m2
40
Ván khuôn cột - Cột tròn, đa giác
0.02
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.12
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.27
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.14
tấn
44
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2
2.14
m3
45
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
51.11
m3
46
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.8
100m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.54
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.74
tấn
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
12.78
m3
50
Bê tông nền, máy bơm BT tự hành, M150, đá 1x2
30.74
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI ĐÔNG PHONG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 59 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.51 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.86%, Construction 83.62%, Consulting 15.52%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 959,461,754,270 VND, in which the total winning value is: 957,142,240,958 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.24%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Construction work + pile static compression test + equipment procurement and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Construction work + pile static compression test + equipment procurement and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 89

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second