Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Entire part of construction work

Find: 16:54 06/11/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and embellish the relics of Dao Xa pagoda, Thang Loi commune, Thuong Tin district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 04: Entire part of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjusting the Contractor Selection Plan for the project implementation phase: Renovating and embellishing the relics of Dao Xa Pagoda, Thang Loi Commune, Thuong Tin District, Hanoi City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Chương Dương, City Hà Nội
Time of bid closing
17:00 15/11/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
45/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
06/11/2025 16:33
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư - hạ tầng xã Chương Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:34 06/11/2025
to
17:00 15/11/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 15/11/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
293.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred ninety three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DONG PHONG ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 7, ngõ 135, đường Quang Tiến, Phường Tây Mỗ, thành phố Hà Nội
2 CONSTRUCTION AND EMBELLISH CULTURE BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates NO7B-LK41, khu đất dịch vụ, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
3 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
4 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, Phường Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 Phòng kinh tế xã Chương Dương Appraisal of construction drawing design documents, estimates thôn Mai Sao, xã Chương Dương, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy khoan cầm tay
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,4 m3 (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích tối thiểu 250 lít
2
4
Máy trộn vữa dung tích tối thiểu 80 lít
2
5
Máy hàn
2
6
Máy cắt uốn thép
2
7
Máy toàn đạc hoặc thủy bình (Có giấy kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực)
1
8
Máy cắt gỗ
2
9
Máy phun hóa chất
1
10
Đầm cóc
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng TGGT ≤ 10 tấn (kèm đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành: Chứng minh sở hữu hoặc Hợp đồng nguyên tắc đi thuê phòng thí nghiệm sử dụng cho gói thầu, kèm theo Quyết định của phòng LAS-XD có đầy đủ các phép thử phù hợp với các hạng mục công việc của gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đèn ốp trần Led, 220V-12W
6
bộ
2
Quạt thông gió
3
cái
3
Công tắc đơn
1
cái
4
Công tắc ba
3
cái
5
Đèn tuýp Led đơn 40W
2
bộ
6
Áptomat loại 1P-20A
1
cái
7
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1,5mm2
45
m
8
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x4mm2
15
m
9
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1m3
1
bể
10
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 90mm
4
cái
11
Chậu xí bệt
3
bộ
12
Chậu rửa lavabo
4
bộ
13
Vòi rửa lavabo
4
bộ
14
Vòi xịt vệ sinh
3
cái
15
Lắp đặt gương soi
2
cái
16
Rắc co D20
4
cái
17
Van phao D25
1
cái
18
Van chặn D20
2
cái
19
Tê nhựa D20
3
cái
20
Cút nhựa D20
10
cái
21
Máy bơm nước
1
1 máy
22
Khoan giếng
1
cái
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D20
0.25
100m
24
Nhà bao che
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.8519
m3
26
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.3803
m3
27
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.1846
m3
28
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1053
100m2
29
Bu lông M20
36
cái
30
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (tạm tính khấu hao vật liệu 50%)
0.8408
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.8408
tấn
32
Gia công xà gồ thép (tạm tính khấu hao vật liệu 50%)
0.479
tấn
33
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.479
tấn
34
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ 18-24 m (tạm tính khấu hao vật liệu 50%)
1.2443
tấn
35
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ > 18 m
1.2443
tấn
36
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ (tạm tính khấu hao vật liệu 50%)
1.3335
100m2
37
Máng nước
39.4
m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng, D90mm
0.262
100m
39
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 28m
133.35
m2
40
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép, chiều cao <= 28m
2.5641
tấn
41
Nhà bảo quản cấu kiện
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.1688
m3
43
Bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, mác 100, PCB30
0.4225
m3
44
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.3163
m3
45
Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.117
100m2
46
Bu lông M20
32
cái
47
Gia công cột bằng thép hình (tạm tính khấu hao vật liệu 50%)
0.8557
tấn
48
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.8557
tấn
49
Gia công xà gồ thép (ttạm tính khấu hao vật liệu 50%)
0.6514
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.6514
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Entire part of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Entire part of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second