Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Entire part of construction work

Find: 10:37 25/12/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
(Urgent) Renovate, repair and upgrade the road in Minh Cau hamlet, Minh Hop commune
Bidding package name
Package 04: Entire part of construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
(Urgent) Renovate, repair and upgrade the road in Minh Cau hamlet, Minh Hop commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Xã Minh Hợp, Province Nghệ An
Time of bid closing
09:00 05/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
811/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/12/2025 10:35
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:35 25/12/2025
to
09:00 05/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 05/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Linh San Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xóm Bản Công, Xã Châu Hồng, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng KLC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 102, Đ.Kênh Bắc, P.Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trường Vinh, Nghệ An.
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng KLC E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 102, Đ.Kênh Bắc, P.Vinh Phú, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư và xây dựng DMP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 19, ngõ 75, đường Nguyễn Thiếp, phường Trường Vinh, Nghệ An.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải tự đổ: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê xe ô tô; - Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
2
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gàu từ 0,5m3 đến 1,25m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu tĩnh: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy lu rung: - Tải trọng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy ủi: - Công suất tối thiểu 110 CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy tưới nhựa đường: - Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sơ hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê máy móc; - Chứng nhận an toàn kỹ thuật hoặc kiểm định thiết bị còn hiệu lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào đất KTH
1307.96
m3
3
Đào rãnh đất cấp 2
132.04
m3
4
Đào nền, đánh cấp, Đào khuôn đất cấp 3
94.45
m3
5
Đắp đất K95
2506.57
m3
6
Điều phối đất
7
Đất cấp 1
1318.16
m3
8
Đất cấp 2
132.04
m3
9
Đất cấp 3
154.52
m3
10
Đất đắp K95
2521.52
m3
11
Khối lượng đất tận dụng để đắp (90%)
139.07
m3
12
Mua đát, vận chuyển
3089.68
m3
13
Đào xúc đất để đắp lên phương tiện vận chuyển
2710.25
m3
14
Điều phối đất để đắp phạm vi <=300m
139.07
m3
15
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 ra bãi thải
1318.16
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất cấp 2 ra bãi
132.04
m3
17
Vận chuyển đất cấp 3 ra bãi thải
15.45
m3
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Mặt đường làm mới (KC1)
20
Láng nhựa 3 lớp TC nhựa 4.5kg/m2 dày 3.5cm
497.19
m2
21
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 15cm
497.19
m2
22
Lớp móng dưới bằng đá dăm TC 4x6 dày 15cm
497.19
m2
23
Ghép vỉa đá hộc
111.19
m3
24
Diện tích mặt đường tăng cường (kc2)
25
Láng nhựa 3 lớp TC nhựa 4.5kg/m2 dày 3.5cm
4993.44
m2
26
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 12cm
4993.44
m2
27
Lớp móng dưới bằng đá dăm TC 4x6 dày TB 6,cm (bù vênh)
4993.44
m2
28
Vuốt nối đường dân sinh
29
Đắp đất K95
14.95
m3
30
Đào nền, đào khuôn đất cấp 3
60.08
m3
31
Vét hữu cơ
10.2
m3
32
Láng nhựa 3 lớp TC nhựa 4.5kg/m2 dày 3.5cm
45
m2
33
Lớp móng trên bằng đá dăm TC dày 15cm
45
m2
34
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
35
Công trực gác đảm bảo giao thông
52
công
36
Lắp đặt biển báo vuông KT 900x900cm luân chuyển 10 lần
1
cái
37
Lắp đặt biển báo chữ nhật (KT 1350x1950) luân chuyển 10 lần
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt biển báo chữ nhật (KT 450x1050) luân chuyển 10 lần
3
cái
39
Lắp đặt biển báo tam giác D70 luân chuyển 10 lần
10
cái
40
Lắp đặt biển báo tròn D70 luân chuyển 10 lần
10
cái
41
Đèn cảnh báo ban đêm luân chuyển 4 lần
2
cái
42
Dây nilong ATGT luân chuyển 4 lần
620
m
43
Cờ điều khiển luân chuyển 4 lần
2
cái
44
Băng đỏ luân chuyển 4 lần
2
cái
45
Còi luân chuyển 4 lần
2
cái
46
Áo phản quang luân chuyển 4 lần
2
cái
47
Barie+rào chắn KT 1.25x2m luân chuyển 4 lần
2
bộ
48
Cọc tiêu di động (Luân chuyển 10 lần)
155
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Entire part of construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Entire part of construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second