Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Equipment cost

    Watching    
Find: 21:49 02/12/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Hall LED screen and photocopier of Huong Son Commune People's Committee
Bidding package name
Package 04: Equipment cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
06:00 09/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
135/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
14/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Xã Hương Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:46 02/12/2023
to
06:00 09/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
06:00 09/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.500.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH The Wall Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 22/65 Đường Lê Ngô Cát, Phường Thủy Xuân, Thành phố Huế
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng F.I.M E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 41/116 Khúc Thừa Dụ, Phường Thủy Dương, Thị xã Hương Thủy, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH The Wall E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 22/65 Đường Lê Ngô Cát, Phường Thủy Xuân, Thành phố Huế
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng F.I.M Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 41/116 Khúc Thừa Dụ, Phường Thủy Dương, Thị xã Hương Thủy, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế, Việt Nam

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Màn hình đủ màu trong nhà P3 SMD2020(1R1G1B)
5.3
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
2
Card thu
18
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
3
Card phát
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
4
Khung sắt gắn module led, gia cố chịu lực
5.3
M2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
5
Bộ amply truyền thanh dùng để thông tin trực tiếp kết nối tín hiệu từ thiết bị xử lý hình ảnh màn hình led
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
6
Loa nén postef
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
7
Dây truyền thanh tín hiệu (Việt Nam) NVD - AM
40
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
8
Biến áp loa 16 Ohm
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
9
Laptop Dell Vostro
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
10
Chi phí vận chuyển
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
11
Thiết bị xử lý hình ảnh Novastart V760
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
12
Tủ điện trong nhà (300x200x150mm)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
13
Dây cáp tín hiệu mạng
20
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
14
Cáp module led ma trận 16 sợi
78
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
15
Aptomat chống giật
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
16
Dây Jack bông sen
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
17
Dây Jack 3ly
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
18
Dây điện nguồn 2x2.5mm2 bấm cốt 2 đầu
50
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
19
Ổ Cắm Điện Đa Năng
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
20
Dây điện nguồn
60
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
21
Cáp HDMI 1.4 dài 30M bọc nylon hỗ trợ độ phân giải 4K@30Hz
1
Sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
22
Nhân công lắp đặt, Chi phí vận chuyển, hướng dẫn, chuyển giao công nghệ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30
23
Máy photocopy
1
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Ủy Ban Nhân Dân xã Hương Sơn
30
30

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Equipment cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Equipment cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second