Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Procurement and installation of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:16 17/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of teaching equipment for Tho Xuan Town Primary School, Tho Xuan district for the 2023-2024 school year
Bidding package name
Package 04: Procurement and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 22/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
28/QĐ-TH
Approval date
03/06/2024 15:24
Approval Authority
Trường tiểu học thị trấn Thọ Xuân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:15 17/06/2024
to
16:30 22/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 22/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần thẩm định giá và dịch vụ tài sản Toàn Cầu Valuation consulting Số 360 đường Lạc Long Quân, Phường 5, Quận 11, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Nga Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Đắc Châu 1, Xã Tân Châu, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Thương mại Nga Hưng E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 412, nhà 19D2, chung cư Đông Phát, Phường Đông Vệ, Thành phố Thanh Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và thương mại Ngân Anh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Đắc Châu 1, Xã Tân Châu, Huyện Thiệu Hoá, Tỉnh Thanh Hoá

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Video tả người, tả cảnh
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
2
Bộ tranh. Biết ơn những người có công với quê hương đất nước
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
3
Bộ tranh về bảo vệ môi trường
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
4
Bộ tranh về phòng tránh xâm hại
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
5
Video, clip Biết ơn những người có công với quê hương, đất nước
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
6
Video, clip về cảm thông, giúp đỡ người gặp khó khăn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
7
Video, clip Yêu lao động
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
8
Video, clip Vượt qua khó khăn
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
9
Video, clip Tôn trọng tài sản của người khác
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
10
Video, clip Bảo vệ cái đúng, cái tốt
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
11
Video, clip Bảo vệ môi trường sống
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
12
Video, clip Lập kế hoạch cá nhân
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
13
Video, clip Phòng tránh xâm hại
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
14
Video/clip: Một số cách thức khai thác tự nhiên ở vùng trung du và miền núi Bắc Bộ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
15
Phim tư liệu/mô phỏng: Một số thành tựu tiêu biểu văn minh sông Hồng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
16
Video/clip: Một số hoạt động kinh tế biển ở vùng duyên hải miền Trung
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
17
Video/clip: Danh lam thắng cảnh ở cố đô Huế
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
18
Video/clip: Lễ hội cồng chiêng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
19
Video/clip: Sự chung sống hài hòa với thiên nhiên của người dân Nam Bộ
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
20
Tranh/ảnh: Cách mạng tháng Tám năm 1945
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
21
Tranh/ ảnh: Chiến dịch Điện Biên Phủ năm 1954
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
22
Tranh/ ảnh: Chiến dịch Hồ Chí Minh năm 1975
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
23
Lược đồ chiến dịch Điện Biên Phủ năm 1954
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
24
Lược đồ chiến dịch Hồ Chí Minh năm 1975
1
Tờ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
25
Phim tư liệu Cách mạng tháng Tám
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
26
Phim tư liệu Chiến dịch Điện Biên Phủ năm 1954
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
27
Phim tư liệu Chiến dịch Hồ Chí Minh năm 1975
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
28
Quả địa cầu tự nhiên
1
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
29
Đồng hồ bấm giây
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
30
Còi
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
31
Thước dây
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
32
Cờ lệnh thể thao
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
33
Biển lật số
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
34
Dây nhảy cá nhân
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
35
Dây nhảy tập thể
2
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
36
Quả bóng đá
1
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
37
Quả bóng rổ
1
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
38
Quả bóng chuyền hơi
1
Quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
39
Cột và lưới bóng chuyền hơi
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
40
Bàn và quân cờ
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
41
Xử lí nước cấp cho sinh hoạt
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
42
Ô nhiễm, xói mòn đất
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
43
Triangle
4
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
44
Recorder
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
45
Handbells
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
46
Các hình khối cơ bản
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
47
Bảng pha màu (Palet)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
48
Tạp dề
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
49
Bộ thẻ Gia đình em
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10
50
Video về “Không an toàn thực phẩm”
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hoá
1
10

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGA HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.37 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 97.89%, Construction 1.05%, Consulting 1.06%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,368,677,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 27,825,696,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.91%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Procurement and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Procurement and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second