Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Renovation and repair

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 30/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Doc Binh Kieu 1 Kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 04: Renovation and repair
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 07/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
20/QĐ-TMNĐBK1
Approval date
30/05/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Đốc Binh Kiều 1
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:03 30/05/2024
to
09:00 07/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 07/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn thiết kế và Kiểm định công trình Xây dựng Trung Tín Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH MTV Thanh Niên Đồng Tháp Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Khóm 4, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười Consulting on contract performance, testing Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tổng Hợp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường 1, Tp. Cao Lãnh, T. TP. Cao Lãnh
6 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười E-HSDT assessment consulting Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp
7 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Thiết kế và Xây dựng Tổng Hợp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường 1, Tp. Cao Lãnh, T. TP. Cao Lãnh
8 Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khóm 3, thị trấn Mỹ An, huyện Tháp Mười, tỉnh Đồng Tháp

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA (THUẾ 8%)
2
Xả nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
809.7179
m2
3
Xả nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
424.36
m2
4
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.78
m2
5
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.725
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
1266.5829
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.3749
100m2
8
Xã nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
552.75
m2
9
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
552.75
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại (bao gồm khung bảo vệ + vệ sinh kính)
195.3
m2
11
Tháo dỡ khung bảo vệ cửa Đ1
10.29
m2
12
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
195.3
1m2
13
Lắp dựng lại khung bảo vệ cửa Đ1
10.29
1m2
14
Vệ sinh sê nô
79.5
m2
15
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
120.18
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
34.26
m2
17
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ
18
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
1
bộ
19
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤11cm
11.4525
m3
20
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
18.192
m3
21
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
17.4
m2
22
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
29.6445
m3
23
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.0576
m3
24
Lát nền, sàn gạch - Tiết diện gạch 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.64
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án và Phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tháp Mười as follows:

  • Has relationships with 228 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.26 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 5.36%, Construction 81.55%, Consulting 11.31%, Non-consulting 1.78%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 823,737,774,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 692,967,472,319 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 15.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Renovation and repair". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Renovation and repair" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second