Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04 : Shopping for common supplies

    Watching    
Find: 09:33 11/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Supplying medical supplies in 2022 for the 2nd time to serve the examination and treatment of patients of the Central Hospital of Endocrinology
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04 : Shopping for common supplies
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for the second 2022 medical supplies supply bidding packages with revenue from medical examination and treatment services of the Central Hospital of Endocrinology
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Revenue from medical examination and treatment services of the Central Hospital of Endocrinology.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:23 11/08/2022
to
10:00 26/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 26/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
1.800.000 VND
Amount in text format
One million eight hundred thousand dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Pipette thể tích thay đổi từ 0.5 – 10 µL, kèm hộp 96 tip
3 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
2 Pipette thể tích thay đổi từ 100 – 1000 µL, kèm hộp 96 tip
6 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
3 Pipette thể tích thay đổi từ 20 – 200 µL, kèm hộp 96 tip
4 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
4 Chậu thủy tinh không nắp
10 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
5 Cốc thủy tinh có mỏ chia vạch 1000ml
28 Chiếc Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
6 Pipet thủy tinh 10ml
8 Chiếc Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
7 Pipet thủy tinh 1ml
13 Chiếc Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
8 Pipet thủy tinh 2ml
13 Chiếc Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
9 Pipet thủy tinh 5ml
13 Chiếc Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
10 Túi zip bạc đựng bệnh phẩm (size: 12x17 cm)
200 Kg Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
11 Túi zip bạc đựng bệnh phẩm (size:15x20 cm)
100 Kg Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
12 Hộp hấp tròn 30x32 cm
12 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
13 Khay men 30 x 40 cm
82 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
14 Bao cao su
3.600 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
15 Cốc thủy tinh có mỏ chia vạch 50ml
200 Cái Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT
16 Giấy in ảnh A5
50 Tập Chi tiết tại yêu cầu kỹ thuật tại chương V. E-HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Nội Tiết Trung Ương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 169 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.17 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 93.91%, Construction 2.03%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 4.06%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,650,850,284,401 VND, in which the total winning value is: 759,919,564,861 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 79.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04 : Shopping for common supplies". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04 : Shopping for common supplies" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 76

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second