Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: Student desks and chairs

    Watching    
Find: 23:22 10/09/2018
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Centralized procurement of public assets to serve the activities of agencies and units under the management of Lien Chieu Quan (Phase I/2018)
Name of Tender Notice
Package 04: Student desks and chairs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Centralized procurement of public assets to serve the activities of agencies and units under the management of Lien Chieu Quan (Phase I/2018)
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
From the resources arranged in the 2018 budget expenditure estimate according to Decision 6445/QD-UBND dated December 26, 2017 of the People's Committee of Lien Chieu District and from other lawful sources of the agencies, financial institutions and units under their management. district authority.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/09/2018
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
23:20 10/09/2018
to
09:00 28/09/2018
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 28/09/2018
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH kiểm toán và thẩm định giá AFA Valuation consulting

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Bàn ghế học sinh tiểu học
BGTH1
1.220 Bộ - Chi tiết tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần II Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Bàn ghế học sinh THCS
BGTH2
774 Bộ - Chi tiết tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần II Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: Student desks and chairs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: Student desks and chairs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 124

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second