Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The entire construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 00:13 01/09/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Decorate and upgrade decorative LED lighting system along National Highway 1A
Bidding package name
Package 04: The entire construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 11/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
98/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
30/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Phong Điền
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:04 01/09/2023
to
10:00 11/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 11/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
23.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng - Công nghệ Trường Sơn BP Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 NHAT THU TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Phong Điền. Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH MTV Bình Lâm Phát. Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Phong Điền. E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH MTV Bình Lâm Phát. E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực huyện Phong Điền. Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng người làm việc trên cao/Xe thang nâng; chiều cao nâng ≥ 7m, kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ; kiểm định còn hiệu lực. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
4
Đầm cóc. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
5
Đầm bàn. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
6
Đầm dùi. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1
8
Máy hàn điện. Nếu nhà thầu thuê thiết bị thì hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị yêu cầu phải ghi tên công trình và được đóng giáp lai dấu của bên cho thuê; nếu thuê của cá nhân thì ngoài ghi tên công trình trong hợp đồng còn phải đính kèm thêm căn cước công dân của người cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Đoạn từ giáp Quảng Trị- Huế
m
2
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m, Mẫu 1
20
1 bộ
3
Lắp khung trang trí chân cột cao 3m
5
1 bộ
4
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha Cường độ dòng điện <=10A
10
Cái
5
LĐ ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn Đường kính ống <=27mm
60
1 m
6
Lắp đặt dây đơn Loại dây 1x1.5mm2
350
1m
7
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
350
1 m
8
*\ 2. Đoạn cầu Phò Trạch - Ngã tư Hòa Mỹ
m
9
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m Mẫu 2
24
1 bộ
10
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m; Mẫu 3
52
1 bộ
11
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m; Mẫu 4
30
1 bộ
12
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha Cường độ dòng điện <=10A
53
Cái
13
LĐ ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn Đường kính ống <=27mm
238.5
1 m
14
Lắp đặt dây đơn Loại dây 1x1.5mm2
742
1m
15
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
742
1 m
16
*\ 3. Đoạn cầu An Lỗ - Bệnh viện CS 2
m
17
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m, Mẫu 1
4
1 bộ
18
Lắp khungPano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m, Mẫu 1'
46
1 bộ
19
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m, Mẫu5
10
1 bộ
20
Lắp khung Pano LED kích thước 0,7x1,8m H >= 3m, Mẫu 6
32
1 bộ
21
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha Cường độ dòng điện <=10A
46
Cái
22
LĐ ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn Đường kính ống <=27mm
310.5
1 m
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn Loại dây 1x1.5mm2
966
1m
24
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
966
1 m
25
* \4. Đoạn vào đền Liệt sỹ
m
26
Đào móng cột, hố kiểm tra rộng<=1m Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp III
3.61
1 m3
27
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
0.451
1 m3
28
Ván khuôn móng dài, bệ máy Mong Tru Hoa sen
10.5
1 m2
29
Sản xuất bulong thép đặt sẵn trongBT Khối lượng một cấu kiện <10kg
5
cái
30
Lắp dựng bulong thép đặt sẵn trong BT Khối lượng một cấu kiện <=10 kg
5
cái
31
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
1.969
1 m3
32
Đào đất đặt đường ống, đường cáp Có mở mái taluy, Đất cấp III
8.75
1 m3
33
Lắp ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp Đường kính <= 32mm
52
1 m
34
Đắp đất móng đường ống, đường cống Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.90
9.83
1 m3
35
Lắp khung kích thước 1mx2m H >= 3m. Đèn Hoa Sen (1 mặt )
4
1 bộ
36
Lắp dựng hệ thống trang trí cột đèn cột đèn 3 bóng
3
Bộ
37
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng kich thuoc 20x30x14cm
5
1 tủ
38
Lắp đặt Automat 1 pha Cường độ dòng điện <=10A
25
Cái
39
LĐ ống nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn Đường kính ống <=27mm
40
1 m
40
Lắp đặt dây đơn Loại dây 1x1.5mm2
50
1m
41
Lắp đặt dây đơn Loại dây 1x4mm2
100
1m
42
Luồn dây từ cáp ngầm lên đèn
150
1 m
43
* \5. Đèn trang trí công viên ga Phò Trạch:
m
44
Trồng cây vào chậu Kích thước 70x70 cm (cây có sẵn)
10
1 chậu
45
Đào móng cột, hố kiểm tra rộng<=1m Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp III
0.99
1 m3
46
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
0.18
1 m3
47
Ván khuôn móng
3.6
1 m2
48
Sản xuất bulong thép đặt sẵn trongBT Khối lượng một cấu kiện <10kg
5
cái
49
Lắp dựng bulong thép đặt sẵn trong BT Khối lượng một cấu kiện <=10 kg
5
cái
50
Bê tông móng chiều rộng Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
0.36
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHU VỰC HUYỆN PHONG ĐIỀN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 74 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.04 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.85%, Construction 86.54%, Consulting 9.61%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 255,267,355,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 225,570,442,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The entire construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The entire construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 88

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second