Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 09:49 06/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Ngo Gia Tu High School; Category: Repairing student parking garages
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Education career capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
100/QĐ-THPTNGT
Approval date
04/11/2024 08:44
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Ngô Gia Tự
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:48 06/11/2024
to
15:00 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Viettecon Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 121 Trịnh Lương, Phú Lương, Hà Đông, Hà Nội
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Hòa Long, thành phố Bắc Ninh, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 KHANH QUYNH CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Đồng Nguyên, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại Ngọc Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Tương Giang, thành phố Từ Sơn, tỉnh Bắc Ninh

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tháo dỡ mái chiều cao <= 6m
744.636
m2
2
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép chiều cao <= 6m
1.6918
tấn
3
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
260.2982
m2
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
6.065
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0607
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0607
100m3
7
Mua thép hình U120x50x4mm
354.65
kg
8
Mua thép hộp làm xà gồ 25x50x1.4mm
16.8147
kg
9
Mua thép tròn làm cột D75,6x1.8mm
41.6925
kg
10
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.3869
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.3869
tấn
12
Mua thép hộp làm xà gồ mái dày 1.4mm
411.6265
kg
13
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.1118
tấn
14
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.1118
tấn
15
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
323.0113
m2
16
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
8.7045
100m2
17
Máng thoát nước khổ 300 dày 0.42mm
83.6
m
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp I
0.2117
100m3
19
Tháo dỡ tấm đan hiện trạng
62
1 cấu kiện
20
Xây gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
2.8353
m3
21
Xây gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
6.3825
m3
22
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200
2.728
m3
23
Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.1587
100m2
24
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK18mm
0.0161
tấn
25
Cốt thép tấm đan ĐK10mm
0.2399
tấn
26
Trát rãnh chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
51.5508
m2
27
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
21.4795
m2
28
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
62
1 cấu kiện
29
Bê tông thương phẩm M200, đổ nền
11.8849
m3
30
Bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
11.595
m3
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính ống 90mm
0.4
100m
32
Lắp đặt chếch PVC nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 90mm
36
cái
33
Đai giữ ống
24
cái
34
Quả cầu thu mưa D100
12
quả

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường THPT Ngô Gia Tự as follows:

  • Has relationships with 15 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,438,967,460 VND, in which the total winning value is: 6,188,524,480 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.89%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second