Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

    Watching    
Find: 09:32 17/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
356/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 09:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 17/12/2024
to
08:00 24/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng HCT Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 07A Nguyễn Hiền, Phường Tứ Hạ, Thị xã Hương Trà, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 RIC ARCHITECTURE AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đức Trọng, Xã Quảng Vinh, Huyện Quảng Điền, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 Không áp dụng Valuation consulting Không áp dụng
4 Không áp dụng Consulting on contract performance, testing Không áp dụng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THIÊN BẢO TBD Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 09, LK10, khu QH Hương An, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Và Giám sát Công trình Phú Châu E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 25 Trịnh Cương, Phường Thủy Châu, Thị xã Hương Thuỷ, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
7 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG THIÊN BẢO TBD E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 09, LK10, khu QH Hương An, thành phố Huế, tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
8 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Và Giám sát Công trình Phú Châu Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 25 Trịnh Cương, Phường Thủy Châu, Thị xã Hương Thuỷ, Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
9 Không áp dụng Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Không áp dụng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn thép 5kw. Sử dụng tốt
1
2
Máy hàn 23kw. Sử dụng tốt
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông. Sử dụng tốt
1
4
Đầm dùi 1,5kw. Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường:
2
*\1- Sửa chữa Cổng thôn 5 xã Bình Tiến:
3
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt. Tường cột, trụ
59.629
m2
4
Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả 1 nước lót,2 nước phủ
59.629
1m2
5
Ôp gạch granit tự nhiên vào tường. Khắc chữ trên đá"thôn 5 xã bình tiến thị xã hương trà
2.835
1m2
6
Lắp đặt đèn trang trí đầu trụ, SD Năng lượng mặt trời
4
1 Bộ
7
*\2- Tường rao nhà văn hóa thôn 5 xã Bình Tiến:
8
+) Bồn hoa kết hợp tường rào A:
9
Đào móng băng có chiều rộng<=3m. Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp II
3.648
1 m3
10
Ván khuôn lót móng. Móng bồn hoa
2.32
1 m2
11
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm. Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
0.648
1 m3
12
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M250
0.972
1 m3
13
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm. Dày 9.5cm, cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
3.453
1 m3
14
Trát tường ngòai, bề dày 2 cm Vữa XM M75
24.84
1 m2
15
Trát gờ chỉ Vữa XM M75
18.8
1 m
16
Đắp đất đất màu trông cây bằng thủ công
1.144
1 m3
17
+) Bồn hoa kết hợp tường rào B:
18
Đào móng băng có chiều rộng<=3m, Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp II
7.142
1 m3
19
Ván khuôn lót móng
3.924
1 m2
20
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M250
2.06
1 m3
21
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm. Dày 9.5cm, cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
3.175
1 m3
22
Trát tường ngòai, bề dày 2 cm Vữa XM M75
39.075
1 m2
23
Trát gờ chỉ, Vữa XM M75
48.844
1 m
24
Đắp đất đất màu trông cây bằng thủ công
3.789
1 m3
25
+) Tường rào lưới théo B40 C:
26
Đào móng cột, hố kiểm tra rộng<=1m. Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp II
17.836
1 m3
27
Đào móng băng có chiều rộng<=3m. Chiều sâu <=1m , Đất cấp II
16.868
1 m3
28
Ván khuôn lót móng trụ tường rào
27.1
1 m2
29
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng, R<=250cm. Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
4.31
1 m3
30
Gia công cốt thép cột, trụ. Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.14
Tấn
31
Gia công cốt thép móng. Đường kính cốt thép d<=10mm
0.285
Tấn
32
Bê tông móng chiều rộng R<=250cm. Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M250
3.43
1 m3
33
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch (9.5x6x20)cm. Dày 9.5cm, cao <= 6m,vữa XM M75
10.38
1 m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép ...Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, Cao <=28m
25.95
1 m2
35
Gia công cốt thép xà, dầm, giằng. Đ/kính cốt thép d<=10 mm,cao<=6m
0.148
Tấn
36
Bê tông xà, dầm, giằng nhà. Chiều cao <=6m.Vữa BT đá 1x2 M250
2.163
1 m3
37
Trát trụ, cột và lam đứng cầu thang. Dày 1.5 cm, Vữa XM M75
36.4
1 m2
38
Trát xà dầm, có bả lớp bám dính, Vữa XM M75
43.25
1 m2
39
Trát tường ngòai, bề dày 2 cm, Vữa XM M75
69.2
1 m2
40
Gia công hàng rào lưới thép
112.2
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second