Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 12:18 12/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Phong Van Kindergarten (Van Hoi Area)
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Repair of Phong Van Kindergarten (Van Hoi Area)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital sources include support from the city budget and district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 21/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500037279_2502111734
Approval date
11/02/2025 17:44
Approval Authority
UBND huyện Ba Vì
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:17 12/02/2025
to
10:00 21/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 21/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thanh Lũng, Xã Tiên Phong, Huyêṇ Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyêṇ Ba Vì E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyêṇ Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nôị.
3 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thanh Lũng, Xã Tiên Phong, Huyêṇ Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyêṇ Ba Vì Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Tây Đằng, huyêṇ Ba Vì, thành phố Hà Nôị.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 5T (Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
1
3
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
4
Đầm bàn
1
5
Đầm dùi
1
6
Máy hàn điện
1
7
Máy cắt gạch, đá
1
8
Phòng thí nghiệm: Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu- Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm
1
9
Máy đào dung tích >=0,4m3 (có kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
1
cái
2
Ống nhựa luồn dây D20
40
m
3
Dây CU/PVC 2x2,5mm2
10
m
4
Dây CU/PVC 2x1.5mm2
30
m
5
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐỂ XE
6
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
63.102
m2
7
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép
0.5797
tấn
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
0.0803
m3
9
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
0.0952
m3
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.0333
100m3
11
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0215
100m3
12
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.009
100m2
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.014
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2 x 4, mác 100, PCB30
0.413
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0265
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0745
tấn
17
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0306
100m2
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0432
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.9773
m3
20
Bulong M16x300
12
cái
21
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
0.0723
tấn
22
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.0723
tấn
23
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.1729
tấn
24
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1729
tấn
25
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.1759
tấn
26
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.1759
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
29.2407
m2
28
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi dầy 0,45mm
0.3937
100m2
29
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0368
100m3
30
Rải Nilon lót
36.8125
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
3.4312
m3
32
Lát gạch nền bằng gạch bê tông giả đá 400x400x45, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
36.9125
m2
33
Ống nhựa PVC D76
0.06
100m
34
Rọ chắn rác inox D80
2
cái
35
Phễu thu nước
2
cái
36
Cút nhựa D76
2
cái
37
Chếch nhựa D76
4
cái
38
Cô lê sắt
4
cái
39
Máng tôn thu nước
10
md
40
Bộ đèn Led đôi 2x1,2mx18w
2
bộ
41
Ống nhựa cứng luồn dây SP20
40
m
42
Dây Cu/PVC/PVC 2x1,5mm2
40
m
43
Măng xông nối ống D20
20
cái
44
HẠNG MỤC: TÔNG MẶT BẰNG
45
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
12.6615
m3
46
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
18.6134
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
15.5385
m3
48
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt hàng rào (Tính bằng 50% lắp dựng)
56.4143
m2
49
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.4681
100m3
50
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
46.81
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second