Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 22:01 10/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate the martyrs cemetery of Ha Man ward, Thuan Thanh town, Bac Ninh province
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovate the martyrs cemetery of Ha Man ward, Thuan Thanh town, Bac Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500140160_2504101734
Approval date
10/04/2025 21:58
Approval Authority
UBND phường Hà Mãn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:59 10/04/2025
to
09:00 19/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 6, khu đô thị Little Sài Gòn, phường Hồ, thị xã Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Phường Hồ, thị xã Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 6, khu đô thị Little Sài Gòn, phường Hồ, thị xã Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng và thương mại Gia Minh Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Phường Hồ, thị xã Thuận Thành, tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư XD & TM Luy Lâu Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Khu phố Lũng Khê, phường Thanh Khương, thị xã Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on BVTC and design estimates Phường Hòa Long, Phường Hòa Long, Thành phố Bắc Ninh, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy đầm cóc
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Ô tô vận chuyển
1
8
Máy cắt gạch
1
9
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1km
0.13
100m3
2
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.13
100m3/1km
3
Lát nền, đá xanh, KT: 300x300x40mm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71
m2
4
Ốp đá granite tự nhiên vào tường xung quanh kỳ đài, đá đen kim sa
63.354
m2
5
Ốp đá granite tự nhiên vào tường chân đế kỳ đài, đá đỏ ruby Bình Định
99.14
m2
6
Lát đá granite tự nhiên bậc tam cấp, đá đỏ ruby Bình Định
47.358
m2
7
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.08
100m2
8
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
0.432
1m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.009
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D8mm
0.0047
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D12mm
0.044
tấn
12
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
0.158
m3
13
Khung móng M18-250x250x10mm
1
bộ
14
Lát đá granite tự nhiên bệ cột cờ, đá đỏ ruby Bình Định
1.44
m2
15
Mua Inox làm cột cờ (đã gồm gia công, lắp dựng)
21.8485
kg
16
Mua lá cờ Tổ quốc
1
cái
17
Tháo dỡ cửa
16.91
m2
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
9.326
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
7.047
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải, phạm vi ≤1km
0.164
100m3
21
Vận chuyển phế thải 4km tiếp theo, trong phạm vi ≤5km
0.164
100m3/1km
22
Đào móng, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.1519
100m3
23
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.023
100m2
24
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.013
100m2
25
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB40
1.123
m3
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D14, D16mm
0.09
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D10mm
0.0487
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, D6mm
0.0116
tấn
29
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.07
100m2
30
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.03
100m2
31
Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.57
m3
32
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Đắp hoàn trả)
0.115
100m3
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, D6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0137
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, D16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1152
tấn
35
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.14
100m2
36
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.771
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.085
100m2
38
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
0.549
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, D8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2578
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D14, D16, D18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.135
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, D6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0176
tấn
42
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.841
m3
43
Bê tông sàn, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.945
m3
44
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.911
m3
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.703
m3
46
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
26.322
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.5
m2
48
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2.56
m2
49
Dán ngói mũi hài trên mái nghiên, ngói 22viên/m2 XM PCB40
28.936
m2
50
Ngói bò úp nóc
23.18
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second