Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 14:10 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The people's route combined to avoid the floods of Trung Thuong and Truong Son (section through the Van Nien Water Plant)
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The people's route combined to avoid the floods of Trung Thuong and Truong Son (section through the Van Nien Water Plant)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and source of payment of site clearance projects of Van Nien clean water plant project (229,515,000 VND)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 21/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
E2500144373_2504141143
Approval date
14/04/2025 14:05
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Thuỷ Biều
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 14/04/2025
to
14:30 21/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 21/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
59.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN ARCHITECTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà B2-302, khu A, Khu đô thị An Vân Dương - Phường Xuân Phú - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 VAN XUAN CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tầng 06, Số 25 Đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Vĩnh Ninh - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 86 HUẾ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT La Chữ Trung - Phường Hương Chữ - Thị xã Hương Trà - Thành phố Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 86 HUẾ E-HSDT assessment consulting La Chữ Trung - Phường Hương Chữ - Thị xã Hương Trà - Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Máy rải 50-60m3/h - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
6
Máy đào ≤ 0,4m3 - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
7
Máy đào ≥ 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Có hóa đơn đầu búa thủy lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
8
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực; Có hóa đơn đầu búa thủy lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
9
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3 - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
1
10
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
2
11
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
*\1- Hạng mục : Nền - Mặt đường
2
+) Nền đường:
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.98 (tận dụng )
727.52
1 m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (tận dụng )
3588.25
1 m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào. Đất cấp III (80% KL)
6569.456
1 m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào. Đất cấp IV lẫn đá cuội (20% KL)
1642.364
1 m3
7
Đào khuôn đường, đánh cấp, đào rãnh bằng máy đào, Đất cấp III
833.86
1 m3
8
Đào khuôn bê tông = máy đào gắn đầu búa thủy lực
97.29
1 m3
9
Đào đất KPH. Đất cấp I
509.54
1 m3
10
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=1km (Cự ly 1km đường loại 4)
533.674
10m3/km
11
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=10km (Cự ly 4km đường loại 4)
533.674
10m3/km
12
+) Mặt đường:
13
Bê tông mặt đường, Dày <= 25 cm. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M300 (BT thương phẩm)
436.51
1 m3
14
Lót bạt ni lông xanh đỏ
2425.07
1 m2
15
Xoa phẳng, tạo nhám bê tông mặt đường
2425.07
1 m2
16
Đệm cấp phối đá dăm Dmax 37.5mm độ chặt yêu cầu K >=0.98
363.76
1 m3
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
237.13
1 m2
18
*\2- Hạng mục : Gia cố mái Taluy, rãnh, cọc tiêu,hộ lan
19
+) Mái Taluy:
20
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (tận dụng)
119.83
1 m3
21
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3. Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
186
1 m3
22
Xây mái gia cố bằng đá hộc. Vữa XM cát mịn M100, ML=1.5-2.0
211.44
1 m3
23
Xây móng chân khay đá hộc. Vữa XM cát mịn M 100 ML=1.5-2.0
69.92
1 m3
24
Thi công lớp cát đá dăm đệm móng
173.4
1 m3
25
Ma tít nhựa đường
7.05
1 m2
26
Chèn Vữa xi măng M100
28.18
1 m2
27
Bao tải tẩm nhựa đường 1 lớp bao - 2 lớp nhựa
52.85
1 m2
28
LĐ ống nhựa PVC mbát nối = PP dán keo. Đkính ống D90x3.0mm
104
1 m
29
Thi công tầng lọc đá dăm 4x6
3.51
1 m3
30
Vải địa kỹ thuật ART15 tầng lọc ngược
65
1 m2
31
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=1km (Cự ly 1km đường loại 4)
6.617
10m3/km
32
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=10km (Cự ly 4km đường loại 4)
6.617
10m3/km
33
+) Gia cố rãnh:
34
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3. Đất cấp III
157.4
1 m3
35
Bê tông rãnh thoát nước (BT thương phẩm). Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
176.09
1 m3
36
Lót bạt ni lông xanh đỏ
1760.9
1 m2
37
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=1km (Cự ly 1km đường loại 4)
15.74
10m3/km
38
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=10km (Cự ly 4km đường loại 4)
15.74
10m3/km
39
+) Cọc tiêu:
40
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. BT cọc tiêu vữa BT đá dăm 1x2 M200
1.269
1 m3
41
Cốt thép cọc tiêu. Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.047
1 tấn
42
Sơn cọc tiêu bằng sơn dầu 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
20.68
1m2
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng&tháo dỡ ván khuôn KL ván khuôn cọc tiêu
33.84
1 m2
44
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, cọc tiêu
47
Cái
45
Bê tông móng. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M150
2.35
1 m3
46
Ván khuôn móng cột
32.9
1 m2
47
+) Hộ lan mềm:
48
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn l­ợn sóng
92
1 m
49
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3. Chiều rộng móng <= 6m, Đất cấp III
12.2
1 m3
50
Bê tông móng. Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M200
12.2
1 m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 86 HUẾ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 30 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,805,431,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 42,500,376,103 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second