Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 14:39 14/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the drainage system of Ngoc Noi Quarter, Tram Lo ward, Thuan Thanh town, Bac Ninh province
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating the drainage system of Ngoc Noi Quarter, Tram Lo ward, Thuan Thanh town, Bac Ninh province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 23/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500145397_2504141431
Approval date
14/04/2025 14:34
Approval Authority
UBND phường Trạm Lộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:37 14/04/2025
to
15:00 23/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 23/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates (NR: Nguyễn Văn Thủy), Phố Khám, Xã Gia Đông, Huyện Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Gia Đông - Thị xã Thuận Thành - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Thôn Xuân Ái - Phường Hòa Long - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting (NR: Nguyễn Văn Thủy), Phố Khám, Xã Gia Đông, Huyện Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Gia Đông - Thị xã Thuận Thành - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
6 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results (NR: Nguyễn Văn Thủy), Phố Khám, Xã Gia Đông, Huyện Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Gia Đông - Thị xã Thuận Thành - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ, có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 5T - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Gỗ làm khe co giãn
0.08
m3
2
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đáy rãnh
3.808
100m2
3
Bê tông đáy rãnh, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
190.794
m3
4
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
499.241
m3
5
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.044
100m2
6
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
2360.501
m2
7
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn mũ mố
2.501
100m2
8
Bê tông mũ mố, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
27.576
m3
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan đổ liền, ĐK 10mm
21.725
tấn
10
Ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan đổ liền
10.699
100m2
11
Bê tông tấm đan đổ liền, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
181.757
m3
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, tấm đan
0.237
100m2
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan rãnh , ĐK 10mm
0.331
tấn
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan rãnh , ĐK 6, 8mm
0.018
tấn
15
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
3.113
m3
16
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤100kg
46
1 cấu kiện
17
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
11
1cấu kiện
18
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đáy hố ga
0.825
100m2
19
Bê tông đáy hố ga, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
19.185
m3
20
Xây hố ga bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
69.46
m3
21
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
339.65
m2
22
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng hố ga
0.88
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh ga, ĐK 10mm
1.454
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng đỉnh ga, ĐK 6mm
0.28
tấn
25
Bê tông giằng ga, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
2.229
m3
26
Mua lưới chắn rác Composite KT (1000x1000x80)mm Tải trọng 25T
95
cái
27
Mua tấm Composite KT 75x75 Tải trọng 25T
13
Bộ
28
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn đáy, mũ mố cống ngang đường
0.259
100m2
29
Bê tông đáy cống ngang đường, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
9.317
m3
30
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
14.331
m3
31
Bê tông mũ mố, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
1.139
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn trần cống
0.445
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, ĐK 10mm
1.045
tấn
34
Bê tông trần cống, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
9.0062
m3
35
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
70.315
m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng điều tiết
0.01
100m2
37
Bê tông móng điều tiết, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 2x4
0.464
m3
38
Xây rãnh thoát nước bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75
1.309
m3
39
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75
8.697
m2
40
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn trần cống
0.017
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép trần cống, ĐK 10mm
0.026
tấn
42
Bê tông trần điều tiết, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2
0.219
m3
43
Mua thép hình làn dàn van + cánh cống
78.21
kg
44
Mua thép tấm làm cánh cống
9.44
kg
45
Gia công hệ dàn van + cánh cống (Vận dụng mã hiệu tính VLP, NC, M)
0.0877
tấn
46
Lắp dựng dàn van + cánh cống (Vận dụng mã hiệu tính VLP, NC, M)
0.0877
tấn
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
3.29
1m2
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cánh cống, ĐK 8mm
0.004
tấn
49
Bê tông cánh cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
0.055
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg
1
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second