Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 16:49 15/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
People's Cemetery of Ngoc Noi Quarter, Tram Lo ward, Thuan Thanh town; Category: incense tree and auxiliary works
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
People's Cemetery of Ngoc Noi Quarter, Tram Lo ward, Thuan Thanh town; Category: incense tree and auxiliary works
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other capital sources (if any)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500209590_2505151517
Approval date
15/05/2025 16:45
Approval Authority
UBND phường Trạm Lộ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:47 15/05/2025
to
08:00 26/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates (NR: Nguyễn Văn Thủy), Phố Khám, Xã Gia Đông, Huyện Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Gia Đông - Thị xã Thuận Thành - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting (NR: Nguyễn Văn Thủy), Phố Khám, Xã Gia Đông, Huyện Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Gia Đông - Thị xã Thuận Thành - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
4 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI NGỌC GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Khu phố Tiêu Long - Phường Tương Giang - Thành phố Từ Sơn - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
5 TAY HO BAC NINH BUILDING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results (NR: Nguyễn Văn Thủy), Phố Khám, Xã Gia Đông, Huyện Thuận Thành, Tỉnh Bắc Ninh, Việt Nam - Phường Gia Đông - Thị xã Thuận Thành - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≤ 0,8 m3 - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - Có tài liệu chứng minh thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc bên cho thuê (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc kèm theo).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ QUẢN TRANG:
2
Đào móng , chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.708
100m3
3
Ván khuôn thép móng dài
0.724
100m2
4
Ván khuôn thép móng cột
0.36
100m2
5
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6
8.537
m3
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 6mm
0.068
tấn
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 8mm
0.291
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 10mm
0.586
tấn
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 18mm
0.671
tấn
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK 20mm
1.104
tấn
11
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 2x4 (VD tính M, NC)
29.302
m3
12
Mua bê tông thương phẩm M250
29.742
m3
13
Bê tông móng , rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 2x4
4.351
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch xi măng M100 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75
21.402
m3
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90 (Đắp bù móng bằng đất tận dụng)
1.309
100m3
16
Đắp cát công trình , độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.271
100m3
17
Bê tông lót móng , chiều rộng >250cm, M150, đá 4x6 (VD tính M, NC)
8.422
m3
18
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 150
8.633
m3
19
Ván khuôn thép cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.436
100m2
20
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.59
100m2
21
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
1.349
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.099
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.476
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.16
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 12mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.085
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 16mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.05
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK 18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.059
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.172
tấn
29
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
5.381
m2
30
Mua tấm làm biển hiệu cổng
103.072
kg
31
Mua tấm tôn làm biển hiệu cổng
8.8
m2
32
Gia công hệ khung biển hiệu cổng (vận dụng mã hiệu tính VLP, NC, M)
0.1
tấn
33
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
0.1
tấn
34
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
7.455
1m2
35
Mua thép hộp dày 2.0mm làm cổng
37.689
kg
36
Thép đặc 16x16 làm cổng
282.664
kg
37
Gia công cổng sắt (vận dụng mã hiệu tính VLP, NC, M)
0.311
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
9.31
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
12.624
1m2
40
Phụ kiện bản lề cối
6
bộ
41
Phụ kiện bánh xe
2
bộ
42
Then cài, chốt D16
1
bộ
43
Mua khóa cổng chống cắt
1
bộ
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK 8mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.05
tấn
45
Bê tông cột , TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
2.396
m3
46
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2 (VD tính M, NC)
6.206
m3
47
Bê tông sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2 (VD tính M, NC)
13.004
m3
48
Mua bê tông thương phẩm mác 250
19.498
m3
49
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.179
100m2
50
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.03
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second