Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 04: The whole construction part

Find: 09:34 18/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade the exhausted road 20 dynasty Son Tay
Bidding package name
Package 04: The whole construction part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade the exhausted road 20 dynasty Son Tay
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:45 25/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500278408_2506180922
Approval date
18/06/2025 09:22
Approval Authority
UBND phường An Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 18/06/2025
to
08:45 25/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:45 25/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
26.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 GREEN ARCHITECTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Nhà B2-302, khu A, Khu đô thị An Vân Dương - Phường Xuân Phú - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
2 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SÓNG HỒNG Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 6, khu vực 3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
3 CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SÓNG HỒNG Consulting on contract performance, testing Tổ 6, khu vực 3 - Phường An Hòa - Thành phố Huế - Tỉnh Thừa Thiên Huế
4 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 86 HUẾ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT La Chữ Trung - Phường Hương Chữ - Thị xã Hương Trà - Thành phố Huế
5 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 86 HUẾ E-HSDT assessment consulting La Chữ Trung - Phường Hương Chữ - Thị xã Hương Trà - Thành phố Huế
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG SONG TÝ Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 287 Đường Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường Phường Đúc - Quận Thuận Hóa - Thành phố Huế

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥ 6T - Có giấy đăng ký xe; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 9T - Có giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn VAT; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
3
Máy đào ≤ 0,4m3 - Có giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn VAT; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV - Có giấy đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn VAT; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê. - Khi đối chiếu phải có bản gốc chứng từ hợp lệ.
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7T - Có giấy đăng ký xe, giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực. - Đối với thiết bị sở hữu phải có xác nhận quyền sở hữu. Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê ghi rõ phục vụ công trình này (Tài liệu chứng minh: Bản chứng thực/công chứng chứng từ hợp lệ). Hợp đồng phải có giáp lai của bên cho thuê.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn hố ga
154.56
1 m2
2
LĐ cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn = cần cẩu. Trọng lượng >50Kg
24
1 c/kiện
3
Bê tông hố thu nước. Vữa bê tông đá 1x2 M300
4.39
1 m3
4
Ván khuôn hố thu
56.63
1 m2
5
Lắp bộ ghi chắn rác bằng gang
19
Bộ
6
LĐ ống nhựa PVC mbát nối = PP dán keo. Đkính ống D250x6.2mm
33.97
1 m
7
Đắp bột đá
24.88
1 m3
8
+) ống cống dọc:
9
Đào móng bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3. Đất cấp III
381.32
1 m3
10
Đắp đất công trình = đầm đất cầm tay 70kg. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (tận dụng)
234.41
1 m3
11
Lắp đặt ống BT bằng cần trục. Đkính ống D600mm - ống L=2.5m (loại chịu lực)
76
1 đoạn
12
Nối ống BT bằng PP xảm. Đkính ống 600mm
52
1mối nối
13
Lắp đặt ống BT bằng cần trục. Đkính ống D400mm - ống L=2.5m (loại chịu lực)
19
1 đoạn
14
Nối ống BT bằng PP xảm. Đkính ống 400mm
15
1mối nối
15
Bê tông móng cống. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M150
76.83
1 m3
16
Ván khuôn móng cống
217.11
1 m2
17
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông hiện trạng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
0.4
m3
18
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=1km, Cự ly 1km
14.691
10m3/km
19
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=10km, Cự ly 3km
14.691
10m3/km
20
+) Cửa xả:
21
Bê tông tường đầu, tường cánh. Vữa BT đá 2x4 M200
0.9
1 m3
22
Bê tông móng tường đầu, tường cánh. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
1.1
1 m3
23
Bê tông sân cống, chân khay. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4M200
0.57
1 m3
24
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng. Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
0.3
1 m3
25
Ván khuôn
11.47
1 m2
26
*\1- Hạng mục : Nền - Mặt đường
27
+) Nền đường:
28
Đắp đất nền đường = máy lu bánh thép 9T. Độ chặt yêu cầu K=0.95 (mua đất)
410.5
1 m3
29
Đào nền, khuôn đường bằng máy đào <= 0.4m3. Đất cấp III
102.25
1 m3
30
Đào đất KPH
489.38
1 m3
31
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=1km, Cự ly 1km
59.163
10m3/km
32
Vận chuyển đất xây dựng = ô tô tự đổ 7T. Trong phạm vi <=10km, Cự ly 3km
59.163
10m3/km
33
+) Mặt đường:
34
Bê tông mặt đường, (BT thương phẩm). Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M300
433.84
1 m3
35
Lót bạt ni lông
2410.21
1 m2
36
Đắp bột đá
120.51
1 m3
37
Ván khuôn mặt đường
207.12
1 m2
38
Xoa phẳng, tạo nhám bê tông mặt đường
2410.21
1 m2
39
*\2- Hạng mục : Hệ thống thoát nước
40
+) Hố ga:
41
Bê tông đá dăm lót móng. Vữa bê tông đá 4x6 M100
2.35
1 m3
42
Bê tông hố van, hố ga. Vữa bê tông đá 2x4 M200
17.12
1 m3
43
Bê tông giằng hố ga. Vữa BT đá 1x2 M300
1.78
1 m3
44
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Tấm đan hố ga, Vữa BT đá 1x2 M300
1.56
1 m3
45
Cốt thép hố ga. Đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.436
1 tấn
46
Cốt thép hố ga. Đường kính cốt thép >10mm
0.208
1 tấn
47
Gia công khung viền giằng, đan hố ga thép V
1.434
1 tấn
48
Lắp dựng khung viền giằng, đan hố ga thép V
1.434
Tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 86 HUẾ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 30 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 4.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 11.11%, Construction 77.78%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 11.11%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 46,805,431,888 VND, in which the total winning value is: 42,500,376,103 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.20%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 04: The whole construction part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 04: The whole construction part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second