Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:28 23/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the headquarters of the Ward Military Command
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 30/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
133/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/04/2024 10:25
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường 6
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 23/04/2024
to
14:00 30/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 30/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Pytago Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn công nghệ Châu Giang Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn 250lít. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Dàn giáo (01 Bộ = 2chân + 2 chéo). Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
510.18
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (tính 30%)
553.905
m2
3
Vệ sinh, chà nhám lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột trong nhà (Đơn giá tính 50%)
387.7335
m2
4
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
2.457
100m2
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài
510.18
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong
166.1715
m2
7
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
510.18
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
553.905
m2
9
Tháo dỡ trần
30.822
m2
10
Thi công trần nhựa 600*600 Vĩnh Tường
30.822
m2
11
Phá dỡ lớp vữa trên sê nô
81.49
m2
12
Láng sê nô không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
81.49
m2
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô
81.49
m2
14
Đục lỗ tường sê nô
17
lỗ
15
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 400 - Đường kính 90mm
0.068
100m
16
Bịt lỗ hộp gen bằng bê tông
8
lỗ
17
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt cửa gỗ (ngoài nhà)
95.22
m2
18
Sơn cửa gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
95.22
m2
19
Sửa chữa cửa đi
2
bộ
20
CCLD kính thay cửa sổ dày 10 li
1.92
m2
21
Vệ sinh máng đèn
34
bộ
22
Lắp đặt 1 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
2
bộ
23
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
2
cái
24
Tháo dỡ, lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
25
Lắp đặt quạt trần
2
cái
26
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn củ của lan can ban công
10.71
m2
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
10.71
1m2
28
Lắp dựng khung rèm
6.7952
m2
29
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn 1 bóng
6
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second