Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:40 13/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Headquarters of the People's Committees of the Hamlets
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
210/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 15:33
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hoà An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:35 13/11/2024
to
09:00 20/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TV XD PHÁT THỊNH PHÚC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 04, đường Cách Mạng Tháng Tám, Phường 2, Thành phố Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Phát Đạt THT Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 142c, ấp Tân Bình, Xã Tân Khánh Trung, Huyện Lấp Vò, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp, Việt Nam
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy khoan. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ẤP HÒA KHÁNH
2
Cung cấp lắp đặt bộ đèn 1,2m
1
bộ
3
Cung cấp và lắp đặt kinh NVS(bao gồm NC+VT)
2
bộ
4
Cung cấp và lắp đặt nắp xí bệt NVS(bao gồm NC+VT)
2
cái
5
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bảng BND ấp KT 0,7x3,5(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
Bảng
6
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bảng Niêm yết hồ sơ KT 1,2x2,0 (bao gồm NC+VT)
1
Bảng
7
Cung cấp, lắp đặt 2 vòi xịt xí bệt(bao gồm NC+VT)
2
Cái
8
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bộ chữ bảng tên trụ sở(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
bộ
9
Lắp dựng cửa đi nhà vệ sinh khung thép, kinh
m2
10
Cung cấp cửa đi nhà vệ sinh khung sắt, kính(bao gồm NC+VT)
3.198
m2
11
Sản xuất xà gồ thép hộp 30x60x1,4
0.0263
tấn
12
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0236
tấn
13
Gia công giằng mái thép hộp 30x60
0.0276
tấn
14
Lắp dựng giằng mái thép hộp 30x60x1,4
0.0276
tấn
15
Lợp mái tol sóng vuông dày 4,5dem
0.1155
100m2
16
Cung cấp bu long M16-200
4
cái
17
ẤP HÒA LONG
18
Cung cấp và lắp dựng bảng BND Ấp(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
bảng
19
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
76.6215
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
76.6215
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
185.759
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
255.405
m2
23
Cung cấp, lắp đặt xí bệt NVS(bao gồm NC+VT)
2
bộ
24
Cung cấp và lắp đặt Lavapo (bao gồm NC+VT)
2
bộ
25
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2.8
1m2
26
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
2.8
m2
27
ẤP ĐÔNG BÌNH
28
Cung cấp và lắp đặt bảng BND ấp(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
bảng
29
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ xã Lavapo(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
bộ
30
Cung cấp, lắp đặt bộ xã Xí bệt(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
bộ
31
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ổ khóa mới(bao gồm(NC+VT)
2
bộ
32
Cung cấp, lắp đặt dây cấp nước vào Xí bệt(bao gồm NC+VT)
1
bộ
33
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
94.48
m2
34
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
94.48
m2
35
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
223.33
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
314.9364
m2
37
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
38.64
m2
38
Sơn kết cấu gỗ bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
38.64
m2
39
ẤP HÒA MỸ
40
Cung cấp, Lắp đặt đèn hộp led bóng đơn1,2m
6
bộ
41
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
20.28
m2
42
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
20.28
1m2
43
Tháo dỡ laphong củ bằng thủ công
78.4
m2
44
Tháo dỡ bóng đèn 1,2m
6
cái
45
Thi công trần Trụ sở BND ấp
78.4
m2
46
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 1,0mm2
50
m
47
Lắp đặt dây đơn ≤ 2,5mm2
40
m
48
Phá dỡ nền gạch bị sụp lún
16.3
m2
49
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
m2
50
Lát gạch nền KT 400x400, vữa XM M75, PCB40
16.3
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second