Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction and ensuring traffic safety

Find: 18:59 30/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and renovating village roads in Vong Xuyen commune, phase 2
Name of Tender Notice
Package 05: Construction and ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Upgrading and renovating village roads in Vong Xuyen commune phase 2
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 10/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
18:53 30/08/2022
to
08:00 10/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 10/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
130.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
One hundred thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
Tổng tải trọng TGGT
1
2
Máy lu
Trọng lượng
1
3
Máy đào
Dung tích
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
Sử dụng tốt
2
5
Máy trộn vữa
Sử dụng tốt
1
6
Đầm dùi
Sử dụng tốt
2
7
Đầm bàn
Sử dụng tốt
2
8
Đầm cóc
Sử dụng tốt
2
9
Máy hàn
Sử dụng tốt
2
10
Máy cắt bê tông
Sử dụng tốt
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép
Sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy thủy bình
Sử dụng tốt
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
3,57 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
2 Đào đất không thích hợp, đất cấp I
189,71 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
3 Đào khuôn đường
259,8458 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
4 Phá dỡ kết cấu hè cũ
40,6734 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
5 Đào đất móng kè, đất cấp II
156,84 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
6 Đào phá đường cũ
335,8308 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
7 Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3,778 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
8 Mua đất đồi loại đất đầm chặt K95
426,914 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
9 Vận chuyển đất, cự ly vận chuyển 50km (mua đất đắp)
42,6914 10m3/1km Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
10 Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1,9601 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
11 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3,6704 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
12 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I
1,8971 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
13 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
12,5904 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
14 Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp IV
7,7451 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
15 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
7,5563 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
16 Rải nilong lót
108,3646 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
17 Đệm cát dày 3cm
179,55 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
18 Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 250, PCB40
2.126,3164 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
19 Ván khuôn mặt đường
1,18 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
20 Bù vênh mặt đường bằng cát đen
2,3533 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
21 Cắt khe ngang đường bê tông
239,75 10m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
22 Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông
274,692 10m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
23 Đổ bê tông tôn kè, đá 1x2, mác 200
27,99 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
24 Ván khuôn tôn kè
1,2891 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
25 Đổ bê tông gờ chắn, đá 2x4, mác 200
32,72 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
26 Ván khuôn gờ chắn bánh
4,5808 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
27 Sơn đỏ gờ chắn bánh
243,76 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
28 Sơn vàng gờ chắn bánh
243,76 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
29 Đào phá rãnh cũ
398,01 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
30 Đào móng rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
1.936,03 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
31 Cắt bê tông đường cũ
25,2246 100m Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
32 Phá dỡ mũ mố
20,98 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
33 Đệm cát đen
108,08 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
34 Ván khuôn móng
7,0559 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
35 Bê tông móng mác 200, đá 2x4, PCB40
324,24 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
36 Đổ bê tông rãnh, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB40
667,2 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
37 Ván khuôn rãnh
61,5051 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
38 Ván khuôn mũ mố
9,7135 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
39 Cốt thép mũ mố
7,4545 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
40 Bê tông mũ mố mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
109,92 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
41 Ván khuôn bản
19,2589 100m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
42 Cốt thép bản
32,6667 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
43 Bê tông bản mác 250, đá 1x2, PCB40
326,61 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
44 Lắp đặt bản
1.948 1 cấu kiện Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
45 bộ nắp, khung ga Composite
120 nắp Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
46 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9,8745 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
47 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
25,8976 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
48 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp IV
0,2098 100m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
49 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
2,82 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V
50 Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng
28,75 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction and ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction and ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second