Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction and installation

Find: 09:33 29/09/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Expanding and embellishing the main road in Vuon Cau village, Son Duong commune
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The City budget is supplemented with the goal of supporting the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 09/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
295/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
28/09/2023 09:30
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Dương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:30 29/09/2023
to
08:30 09/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 09/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
123.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU VŨ Consulting on making design documents and estimates Tổ 76, khu 5B - Phường Bạch Đằng - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Tổ 71 - Khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Dương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thôn Vườn Cau, xã Sơn Dương, thành phố Hạ Long
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 71 - Khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Vườn Cau, xã Sơn Dương, thành phố Hạ Long
6 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 71 - Khu 6 - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
7 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Vườn Cau, xã Sơn Dương, thành phố Hạ Long
8 CONSULTING QUALITY OF CONTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy Số 6/4, phố Hải Lộc - Phường Hồng Hải - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào
1
2
Máy ủi
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 6T
1
4
Ôtô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn
1
5
Xe cẩu tự hành
1
6
Máy đầm cóc
2
7
Máy đầm dùi
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông
2
9
Máy hàn
1
10
Máy cắt uốn sắt (hoặc cắt uốn thép)
1
11
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc máy thủy bình)
1
12
Máy phát điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: PHÁ DỠ, HOÀN TRẢ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy, gắn đầu búa thủy lực
96.014
m3
3
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy, gắn đầu búa thủy lực
411.304
m3
4
Xúc phế thải bằng máy
5.073
100m3
5
VC phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ
5.073
100m3
6
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
5.073
100m3
7
Đào móng công trình, bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
2.299
100m3
8
Xây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
79.222
m3
9
Xây gạch không nung 6x10,5x22, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
67.785
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
10.687
m3
11
Đệm đá mạt
0.001
100m3
12
Bê tông móng, đá 2x4, mác 250
1.268
m3
13
Cốt thép móng D<=10mm
0.006
tấn
14
Cốt thép móng D<=18mm
0.071
tấn
15
Gia công cổng sắt
0.752
tấn
16
Tôn dày 0,3mm
0.224
100m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
51.996
m2
18
Lắp dựng cổng chào
0.752
tấn
19
HẠNG MỤC: NỀN ĐƯỜNG
20
Đào nền đường bằng máy, đất cấp III
0.934
100m3
21
Đào khuôn đường, đánh cấp bằng máy, đất cấp III
20.079
100m3
22
Xáo xới K98 bằng máy
4.634
100m3
23
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
6.876
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
10.827
100m3
25
Đào xúc đất hữu cơ bằng máy đào, đất cấp I
12.003
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô, đất cấp I
12.003
100m3
27
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
12.003
100m3
28
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
15.565
100m3
29
VC đất bằng ô tô, cấp đất III
15.565
100m3
30
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi
15.565
100m3
31
HẠNG MỤC: MẶT ĐƯỜNG
32
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300
557.948
m3
33
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
3.375
100m2
34
Lót nilon 2 lớp
25.361
100m2
35
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
4.538
100m3
36
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300
363.667
m3
37
Bê tông mặt đường, đá 2x4, mác 300
29.245
m3
38
Ống nhựa PVC D30
0.16
100m
39
Cốt thép D25
0.385
tấn
40
Gỗ đệm
0.27
m3
41
Nhựa đường
70.748
kg
42
Xẻ khe co
84.384
10m
43
Nhựa đường
531.619
kg
44
Xẻ khe co
71.83
10m
45
Nhựa đường
452.529
kg
46
HẠNG MỤC: AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
47
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
319.131
m2
48
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, chiều dày lớp sơn 2,0mm
41.703
m2
49
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
2
cái
50
Biển báo phản quang tam giác cạnh 70cm
2
biển

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Sơn Dương, thành phố Hạ Long, tỉnh Quảng Ninh as follows:

  • Has relationships with 36 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.86 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 93.33%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 57,597,684,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 55,547,497,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.56%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second