Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction of road surface protection

    Watching    
Find: 09:23 04/05/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating Hoang Hoa Tham street and Dong Da street, cluster 1
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction of road surface protection
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic career capital in 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 10/05/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
75/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
03/05/2024 09:19
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 04/05/2024
to
10:00 10/05/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 10/05/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bánh thép ≤ 10tấn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị đã được kiểm định (còn hiệu lực). Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Thiết bị nấu nhựa. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy trộn bêtông 250lít. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: Hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐƯỜNG HOÀNG HOA THÁM
2
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
32.389
10m2
3
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng C9,5- Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
32.389
10m2
4
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTN nóng C9,5
5.07
m3
5
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
0.432
m3
6
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
4.0392
1m3
7
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1584
m3
8
Bê tông hố thu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.2
m3
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn hố thu
0.2052
100m2
10
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu, ĐK 6mm
0.018
tấn
11
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu, ĐK 8mm
0.0699
tấn
12
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện V.40x4
0.0493
tấn
13
Lắp đặt hố thu
6
1cấu kiện
14
Lắp đặt nắp hố thu
6
1 cấu kiện
15
Cung cấp tấm gang hố thu
6
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 220x5,6mm
0.027
100m
17
Lắp đặt co 90 độ nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 220mm
6
cái
18
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0224
100m3
19
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2208
m3
20
ĐƯỜNG ĐỐNG ĐA
21
Tưới nhựa lót hoặc nhựa dính bám mặt đường, tiêu chuẩn 0,5kg/m2 - nhựa pha dầu - tưới thủ công
897.69
m2
22
Thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa bằng bê tông nhựa nóng C9,5- Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
897.69
m2
23
Bù vênh mặt đường bằng BTN nóng C9,5
16.03
m3
24
Phá dỡ nền - Nền bê tông, có cốt thép
0.432
m3
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
4.0392
1m3
26
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.1584
m3
27
Bê tông hố thu, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
1.2
m3
28
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn hố thu
0.2052
100m2
29
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu, ĐK 6mm
0.018
tấn
30
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hố thu, ĐK 8mm
0.0699
tấn
31
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện V.40x4
0.0493
tấn
32
Lắp đặt hố thu
6
1 cấu kiện
33
Lắp đặt nắp hố thu
6
1 cấu kiện
34
Cung cấp tấm gang hố thu
6
cái
35
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 220x5,6mm
0.027
100m
36
Lắp đặt co 90 độ nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 220mm
6
cái
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.0224
100m3
38
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.2208
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction of road surface protection". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction of road surface protection" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second