Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction, procurement and equipment installation

Find: 15:24 16/06/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating, repairing and purchasing equipment of some national standard schools in Quoc Oai district in 2022
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction, procurement and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and city budget support
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 21/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-QLDA
Approval date
16/06/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quốc Oai
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 16/06/2023
to
16:00 21/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 21/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư phát triển xây dựng Miền Bắc - Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và đầu tư MX Việt Nam. Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Kinh doanh và Xây dựng Trường Phát Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị, UBND huyện Quốc Oai Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 \ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quốc Oai E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 \ E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Ban QLDA đầu tư xây dựng huyện Quốc Oai Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm dùi
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
1
3
Máy hàn
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
6
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
2
7
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa tối đa 10T ( Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phần phá dỡ (cải tạo nhà 2T đài truyền thanh, trường mầm non Huyện)
2
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện
1
gói
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
49.64
m2
4
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch, chiều dày tường <= 22cm
3.96
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
18.391
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn
20.604
m3
7
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn, bê tông có cốt thép
6.082
m3
8
Phá dỡ nền gạch lát cũ
251.859
m2
9
Phá dỡ lan can
27.144
m2
10
Phá dỡ lớp trát granitô bậc cấp
9.079
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường trong
146.24
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
82.643
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
534.06
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
365.185
m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao 3,6m
1.374
100m2
16
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.561
100m2
17
Đào san đất bằng máy đào 1,25 m3, đất cấp IV
0.086
100m3
18
Vận chuyển các loại phế thải từ trên cao xuống
30.961
m3
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
0.61
100m3
20
Phần cải tạo (cải tạo nhà 2T đài truyền thanh, trường mầm non Huyện)
21
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
2.248
m3
22
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.824
m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn
0.014
100m3
24
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
1.583
m3
25
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.272
m3
26
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.818
m3
27
Đổ bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.084
m3
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.001
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.007
tấn
30
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.008
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
0.895
m3
32
Đắp cát công trình, đắp nền móng công trình
1.059
m3
33
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terrazzo 400x400, vữa XM mác 75
2.212
m2
34
Đổ bê tông, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
0.131
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.002
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.009
tấn
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.023
100m2
38
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
1.375
m3
39
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
3.093
m3
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM mác 75
2.056
m3
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
164.928
m2
42
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
82.643
m2
43
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
240.318
m2
44
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300mm2, vữa XM mác 75
10.131
m2
45
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm2, vữa XM mác 75
135.49
m2
46
Láng granitô bậc cấp
28.98
m2
47
Gia công lan can inox
0.28
tấn
48
Lắp dựng lan can inox
30.514
m2
49
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
871.339
m2
50
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
275.477
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction, procurement and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction, procurement and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 58

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second