Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction work

    Watching    
Find: 16:06 23/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and repair the headquarters of the People's Committee of My Tra commune
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget source in 2024 (unallocated economic capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
25/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
23/07/2024 14:51
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Mỹ Trà
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:04 23/07/2024
to
09:00 30/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV TV XD CƯỜNG GIA PHÚC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Ấp 5, Xã Phương Thịnh, Huyện Cao Lãnh, Tỉnh Đồng Tháp - Xã Phương Thịnh - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG E-HSDT assessment consulting Ấp An Định - Xã An Bình - Huyện Cao Lãnh - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐỒNG TIẾN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 31 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi, Khóm 2 - Thị trấn Sa Rài - Huyện Tân Hồng - Tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn 250lít. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
2
Máy cắt gạch đá. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
3
Máy hàn. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
4
Máy khoan bêtông. Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
1
5
Dàn giáo (01 Bộ = 2chân + 2 chéo). Nhà thầu phải gửi kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hợp pháp: hóa đơn. Nếu thiết bị thuê thì hợp đồng cho thuê (hợp đồng nguyên tắc) phải ghi rõ tên gói thầu và phải kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê.
20

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẢI TẠO, SỬA CHỮA SÊ NÔ MÁI NGÓI
0,0000
2
Cạo bỏ lớp rông rêu bám trên se nô hiện trạng
124.0578
m2
3
Quét lót chống thấm sê nô bằng nước xi măng (2 nước)
124.0578
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
124.0578
m2
5
Gia công vì kèo mái
0.2643
tấn
6
Gia công li tô thép hộp
0.5043
tấn
7
Cung cấp thép hộp 40x80x1.4mm
254.79
kg
8
Cung cấp thép hộp 30x30x1.2mm
332.26
kg
9
Cung cấp thép hộp 30x60x1.2mm
172
kg
10
Lợp mái ngói 10v/m2, chiều cao ≤16m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.25
100m2
11
SƠN NƯỚC TRONG , NGOÀI NHÀ + SƠN CỬA SỔ, CỬA ĐI
0,0000
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông (tường mặt ngoài)
697.9792
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - bê tông (tường phía trong), tính 30% KL
448.0695
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại (tính trong và ngoài nhà), tính 50% KL
226.942
m2
15
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
735.7204
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
448.0695
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
735.7204
m2
18
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 1 nước phủ
1493.565
m2
19
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
453.884
m2
20
Sửa chữa cửa sổ, cửa đi bị xệ, kẹt
453.884
m2
21
LÁT GẠCH NỀN TẦNG TRỆT, TẦNG LẦU + GIA CỐ CẦU THANG, BẬC TAM CẤP + ỐP ĐÁ CHẺ CHÂN TƯỜNG NGOÀI
0,0000
22
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤33cm
3.894
m3
23
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
359.28
m2
24
Phá dỡ gạch ốp chân tường
31.998
m2
25
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
359.28
m2
26
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường bó nền
76.0725
m2
27
Phá dỡ gạch ốp tường
37.7412
m2
28
Đục bề mặt đá mài tam cấp cửa đi sảnh chính
17.53
m2
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
37.7412
m2
30
Láng nền, sàn không đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
359.28
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn - Tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,36m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
359.28
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn đá hoa cương tiết diện đá >0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.53
m2
33
Ốp tường trụ, cột - Tiết diện gạch ≤0,09m2, vữa XM M75, PCB40
31.998
m2
34
Ốp tường bằng đá chẻ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
76.0725
m2
35
Vệ sinh nền đá mài hiện trạng
32.8344
m2
36
Láng granitô nền sàn
6.5669
m2
37
Sơn lại bề mặt đá mài sau khi vệ sinh
32.8344
1m2
38
Cung cấp sơn bóng nền sàn super fast SF
1
kg
39
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x18cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.894
m3
40
ĐIỆN CHIẾU SÁNG
0,0000
41
Lắp đặt đèn led bán nguyệt KT 1200x75x25mm
36
bộ
42
Lắp đặt đèn led bulb (led trụ) KT 81x143mm
4
bộ
43
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần tròn đế nhựa D280x43mm, công suất 24W
6
bộ
44
Lắp đặt đèn ống dài 1,2m, hộp đèn xương cá 2 bóng
8
bộ
45
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - nẹp nhựa vuông 40x20mm
80
m
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cánh quạt trần mỹ phong (bộ gồm 3 cánh)
18
bộ
47
Cung cấp, lắp đặt chụp đầu quạt trần mỹ phong
18
cái
48
CẢI TẠO NHÀ VỆ SINH
0,0000
49
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa (lavabo)
4
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
4
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN CÔNG NGHỆ CHÂU GIANG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 233 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.57 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 18.81%, Construction 66.97%, Consulting 5.96%, Non-consulting 8.26%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 315,021,653,777 VND, in which the total winning value is: 272,127,846,652 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 13.62%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second