Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction work.

    Watching    
Find: 21:31 25/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the headquarters of Phu Tan District People's Committee - Category: Renovating the office building - gate, fence, guard house
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction work.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 01/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
28/QĐ-VP
Approval date
25/10/2024 21:26
Approval Authority
Văn Phòng HĐND Và UBND huyện Phú Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:29 25/10/2024
to
07:30 01/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 01/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.790.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million seven hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Ngô Luân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 172/76, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hoà, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư Nghĩa Nhân Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 116/44, đường Chu Văn An, Thị Trấn Phú Mỹ, Huyện Phú Tân, Tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu Tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 4534 ,hẻm 6,7,8,9 Khóm Tây Khánh 4 ,Phường Mỹ Hòa,Thành phố Long Xuyên,Tỉnh An Giang,Việt Nam
4 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Kỹ Thuật Công Nghệ Lâm San Hải E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu Tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 4534 ,hẻm 6,7,8,9 Khóm Tây Khánh 4 ,Phường Mỹ Hòa,Thành phố Long Xuyên,Tỉnh An Giang,Việt Nam
6 Công Ty TNHH Xây Dựng Kỹ Thuật Công Nghệ Lâm San Hải Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 35, ấp Phú Hòa 2, xã Bình Hòa, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn 250L
1
2
Máy tời
1
3
Dàn giáo
200

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2159.6927
m2
2
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
260.1936
m2
3
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
751.2095
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
751.2095
m2
5
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
751.2095
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
2159.6927
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
260.1936
m2
8
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
2419.8863
m2
9
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
19.8136
100m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
668.58
m2
11
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
478.52
m2
12
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
668.58
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
668.58
m2
14
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
478.52
1m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
68.21
m2
16
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.735
m2
17
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
3.735
m2
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
0.747
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
9.61
m2
20
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
3.735
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
71.37
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
71.37
m2
23
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
20.8
m2
24
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
20.8
m2
25
Láng nền, sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PC40
20.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction work.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction work." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second