Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction work.

Find: 20:20 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to preserve and restore the relics of Ngu Trieu Di Quy communal house and Am My Chau at the Co Loa Citadel relic site
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction work.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 09/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1027/QĐ-TTHN
Approval date
20/11/2024 20:11
Approval Authority
Trung tâm bảo tồn di sản Thăng Long - Hà Nội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:19 20/11/2024
to
08:00 09/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 09/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
800.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Viện Bảo tồn di tích - Công ty TNHH Xây dựng và Bảo tồn công trình Văn hóa Việt AEG - Công ty TNHH Cơ Điện Vạn Cát Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 489, đường Nguyễn Trãi, quận Thanh Xuân, thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIET MAX INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation XÓM ĐÔNG DUY, XÃ PHÚ ĐÔNG, HUYỆN BA VÌ, THÀNH PHỐ, HÀ NỘI - Xã Phú Đông - Huyện Ba Vì - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 URBAN PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 61, ngõ 3, phố Phạm Tuấn Tài - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 07 Lô C, Khu Tập thể Công an - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 URBAN PLANNING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 61, ngõ 3, phố Phạm Tuấn Tài - Phường Dịch Vọng Hậu - Quận Cầu Giấy - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 AN HUNG CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT AND TRADING DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 07 Lô C, Khu Tập thể Công an - Phường Mộ Lao - Quận Hà Đông - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cẩu tự hành
1
2
Máy đào
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
1
cái
2
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D20 bảo hộ dây dẫn,
450
m
3
Lắp đặt đế công tắc, ổ cắm âm tường
18
hộp
4
AM MỴ CHÂU
5
Hạ giải, vận chuyển đồ thờ nội thất đến nơi bảo quản bằng thủ công, chờ lắp dựng lại vị trí cũ. Sử dụng nhân công 3.5/7
20
công
6
Phá dỡ bờ nóc, bờ chảy xây gạch
49.285
m
7
Hạ giải mái ngói, Ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
135.4728
m2
8
Vệ sinh ngói tận dụng lại
1309.6427
m2
9
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu khung cột, Cao <= 4m
0.4478
m3
10
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ, Hệ kết cấu mái, Cao <= 4m
5.9751
m3
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
390.6131
m2
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III- 1km đầu tiên
0.1016
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III-4km cuối
0.1016
100m3/1km
14
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.3653
100m2
15
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.9904
100m2
16
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.9904
100m2
17
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự bằng gỗ lim Lào
0.0875
m3
18
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật bằng gỗ lim Lào
1.1528
m3
19
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự bằng gỗ lim Lào
0.074
m3
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự bằng gỗ lim Lào
1.1238
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi chồng rường, con chồng, đấu trụ và các cấu kiện tương tự bằng gỗ lim Lào
0.0149
m3
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản bằng gỗ lim Lào
0.072
m3
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự bằng gỗ lim Lào
0.1008
m3
24
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ván dong, ván lụa, vách đố, ván sàn, ván trần và các loại cấu kiện tương tự, Mộng đơn- Ván dày 60
3.31
m2
25
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, đơn giản
0.8826
m2
26
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
0.4478
m3
27
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, rui, hoành
5.9751
m3
28
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái
3
bộ vì
29
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi tường và kết cấu tương tự, chiều dày 1,5 cm
342.6211
m2
30
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi trụ, cột, chiều dày trung bình 1,5 cm
36.7026
m2
31
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi gờ chỉ và các kết cấu tương tự
432.868
m
32
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi phào và các kết cấu tương tự
84.88
m
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng Gạch chỉ và ngói bản
49.285
m
34
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi bờ nóc, bờ chảy
40.1471
m2
35
Trát, tu bổ, phục hồi cánh phong
11.3374
m2
36
Tu bổ, phục hồi các bức phù điêu trang trí trên tường, trụ, trần và các cấu kiện khác, loại tô da
1.7617
m2
37
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái, thay thế 30% ngói mũi hài, 50% ngói độn, ngói lót
100.5548
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
430.8082
m2
39
Xử lý phòng chống mối và côn trùng gây hại cho gỗ và lâm sản khác. Phun, quét 1m2 : Các loại gỗ
605.0559
m2
40
Tạo hàng rào phòng mối bên ngoài bằng phương pháp khoan, bơm thuốc
174
1 lỗ khoan
41
Tạo hàng rào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp khoan, bơm thuốc.
236.9
1 lỗ khoan
42
Xử lý tường, phần móng công trình
342.6211
m2
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện tổng 210x160x100
1
hộp
44
Lắp đặt Aptomat 2 cực - 30A
1
cái
45
Lắp đặt Aptomat 2 cực - 10A
2
cái
46
Lắp đặt dây dẫn nguồn 2x6mm2
50
m
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn thiết bị 2x2.5mm2
50
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn thiết bị 2x1.5mm2
150
m
49
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
5
cái
50
Lắp đặt đèn Led ánh sáng vàng
9
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction work.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction work." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 39

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second