Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 14:20 25/03/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrade and renovate the air -conditioning lake of Van Hoi village, Phong Van commune
Bidding package name
Package 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Upgrade and renovate the air -conditioning lake of Van Hoi village, Phong Van commune
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ba Vi district budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 03/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500106399_2503251152
Approval date
25/03/2025 14:17
Approval Authority
BAN QLDA ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HUYỆN BA VÌ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 25/03/2025
to
09:00 03/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 03/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAY DO TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 3, ngách 1, ngõ 126 đường Phú Mỹ, Thôn Hưng Đạo, Thị Trấn Tây Đằng, Huyện Ba Vì, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 SONG HONG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số nhà 33, Đường Liên Phú Thượng, Thị trấn Liên Quan, Huyện Thạch Thất, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
4 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 54, nhà B1, phố Vĩnh Hồ, Phường Thịnh Quang quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
5 Trung tâm tư vấn khoa học kỹ thuật cầu đường Hà Nội (công ty TNHH) E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 01, Quang Trung, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội;
6 PHAM NGUYEN CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 54, nhà B1, phố Vĩnh Hồ, Phường Thịnh Quang quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ôtô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT < 12 tấn) (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
2
2
Máy đầm cóc (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
3
Máy đầm bàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
5
Máy hàn (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
6
Máy bơm (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l (Kèm theo hóa đơn)
1
9
Máy xúc đào ≥ 0,4m3 (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công
1
10
Máy lu bánh thép (kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh là đăng ký hoặc kiểm định hoặc chứng nhận kiểm tra kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực tối thiểu đến thời điểm đóng thầu. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh là chủ sở hữu của thiết bị. Trường hợp thiết bị không thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (đi thuê) thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê. Các tài liệu kèm theo là scan từ bản gốc hoặc bản sao công chứng)
1
11
Phòng thí nghiệm. Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HỆ THỐNG TIÊU THOÁT NƯỚC, KÈ CHỐNG SẠT LỞ, CÔNG TRÌNH PHỤ TRỢ
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
208.523
m3
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
39.6194
100m3
4
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
3.7869
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
37.539
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
37.539
100m3/1km
7
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng > 20m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
55.3505
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
55.3505
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
55.3505
100m3/1km
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 150, PCB30
2.21
m3
11
Bê tông viên bó vỉa, đan rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.68
m3
12
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn bó vỉa, đan rãnh
0.7725
100m2
13
Lắp đặt viên bó vỉa
85
m
14
Lớp nilong tái sinh
7.73
100m2
15
Mua BTTP đổ thủ công, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
77.3
m3
16
Lát vỉa hè gạch bê tông giả đá KT 30x30x4cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
892.68
m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
2.66
m3
18
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3186
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.19
tấn
20
Sơn bề mặt bê tông bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 1 nước phủ
20.36
m2
21
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
9.7015
m3
22
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.8433
100m3
23
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
3.175
m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.6033
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.635
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.635
100m3/1km
27
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
14.5568
100m3
28
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
4.3667
100m3
29
Mua đất để đắp K95
1944.3255
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
194.4326
10m3/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
194.4326
10m3/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 60km
194.4326
10m3/1km
33
Lớp nilong lót
0.175
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
3.15
m3
35
HẠNG MỤC: ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
36
Còi đảm bảo giao thông
2
cái
37
Gậy chỉ huy
2
cái
38
Cọc tiêu di dộng phản quang
100
cọc
39
Dây phản quang
500
m
40
Dây điện thắp sáng 2*2.5mm2
300
m
41
Biển báo phía trước công trường cách 100m loại I441b kích thước 120x160cm
2
cái
42
Cột biển báo loại D90
4
cái
43
Đèn cảnh báo giao thông
4
cái
44
Nhân công phân luồng giao thông bậc 3/7
60
công
45
Hệ thống chiếu sáng
4
bộ
46
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K >= 0,98
1.9099
100m3
47
Mua BTTP đổ thủ công, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
245.83
m3
48
Rải nilong tái sinh
12.7327
100m2
49
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
0.242
100m2
50
Mua BTTP đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
32.48
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Construction work + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second