Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 05: Creating an electronic civil status database

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:34 08/07/2023
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Building an electronic civil status database in Dong Thap province
Bidding package name
Package 05: Creating an electronic civil status database
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
From the non-autonomous funding source (economic non-business capital) of the Department of Justice in 2023 - 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:05 28/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
74/QĐ-STP
Approval date
05/07/2023 17:18
Approval Authority
Sở Tư pháp tỉnh Đồng Tháp

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:29 08/07/2023
to
16:05 28/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:05 28/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
220.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred twenty million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Công nghệ thông tin và Truyền thông ICC Consulting on making design documents and estimates 29 Cách mạng tháng 8, phường Thới Bình, quận Ninh Kiều, TP. Cần Thơ
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại tổng hợp Hoàng Quang Minh Consulting for setting up E-HSMT T4, 1472 Nguyễn Ái Quốc, KP3, phường Tân Phong, Tp. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 ITDJ TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 262/23 Lũy Bán Bích, phường Hòa Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn xây dựng và Thương mại tổng hợp Hoàng Quang Minh E-HSDT assessment consulting T4, 1472 Nguyễn Ái Quốc, KP3, phường Tân Phong, Tp. Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai
5 ITDJ TECHNOLOGY CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 262/23 Lũy Bán Bích, phường Hòa Thạnh, quận Tân Phú, Tp. Hồ Chí Minh

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
Do lỗi nhập liệu khi tiến hành Tạo lập Kế hoạch lựa chọn nhà thầu trên Hệ thống mạng đấu thầu quốc gia
Decision number
75/QĐ-STP
Decision approval date
00:00 14/07/2023
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
09:07 14/07/2023

List of goods:

Form No. 01D. Goods list (applied for fixed-price contracts):

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Khai sinh
1703274
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
2
Kết hôn
532070
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
3
Khai tử
274486
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
4
Xác nhận tình trạng hôn nhân
172421
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
5
Nhận Cha, mẹ, con
12409
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
6
Ghi chú kết hôn
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
7
Ghi chú ly hôn
529
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
8
Nuôi con nuôi
1166
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
9
Giám hộ
649
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
10
Thay đổi, Cải chính, Bổ sung hộ tịch
97104
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480
11
Trích lục
trang
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Tỉnh Đồng Tháp
480

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 05: Creating an electronic civil status database". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 05: Creating an electronic civil status database" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second